Tharston sign
Tharston Electoral Registers

SQL: " SELECT ID, EventType, ParishCode, FullName,Given, Surname, OtherDates, EventDate, EventYear, HomeParish, Notes, AttachedFiles FROM Complete WHERE ParishCode='THAR' AND EventType = 'Electoral Reg' ORDER BY FullName, EventYear"
Records found = 828 from 51667
IDNameYearHome ParishView
Qualification
26019ABBS Louisa1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near the Chequers
25780ABBS Michael1840Stratton St. Mary-
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers; tenant: Robert Thurston
25802ABBS Robert1868Tharston
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
25836ABBS Robert1875Tharston
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
25875ABBS Robert1880Tharston
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
26472ALEXANDER Dennis1896Wacton-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Land; property: Swan Lane
26196ALEXANDER Dennis1900Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
26272ALEXANDER Dennis1905Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
26461ALEXANDER Dennis1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
26509ALEXANDER Dennis1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold land; property: Swan Lane
26569ALEXANDER Dennis1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan lane
26347ANDREWS William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Laurels
26521ANDREWS William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Laurels
26349AVIS James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Chequers inn
26522AVIS James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Chequers Inn
25944BALANCE Josiah Descarrieres1890St. Faith's Vicarage, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold land, in the occupation of Charles Fuller
25837BALE George1875St. Lawrence, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: The Queen's Head
25910BALE James Leonard1885Hethersett
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Queen's Head
25831BALES John1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Chequer's Inn
25782BANFATHER Henry1840Lower Close, Norwich-
Qualification: freehold land; property; near Hay Croft Lane; tenant: Robert Thurston
25803BANFATHER Henry1868Sprowston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: Freehold Land; property: Hay Croft Lane
25838BANFATHER Henry1875Sprowston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: Haycroft Lane
25876BANFATHER Henry1880Sprowston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: Haycroft lane
25911BANFATHER Henry1885Sprowston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: Haycroft Lane
25804BANHAM Henry1868St. Benedict's, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: Freehold house and shop; property: near The Hall
25839BANHAM Henry1875St. Benedict's, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and shop; property: near The Hall
25877BANHAM Henry1880St.Benedict's, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and shop; property: near The Hall
25912BARKER Conrad Robert1885Parry house, Leamington
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
25945BARKER Conrad Robert1890Parry House, Leamington
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
26027BARKER Conrad Robert1895Parry House, Leamington
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
26302BARKER Conrad Robert1896Parry House, Leamington-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: The Street; To vote at Trowse
26028BARKER Edmond Lincoln189538, Maud Grove, West Brompton, London
To vote at Trowse: qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
25913BARKER Edmund Lincoln1885West Brompton, London
Qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
25946BARKER Edmund Lincoln189038, Maud Grove, West Brompton, London
To vote at Trowse; qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
26304BARKER Edmund Lincoln189638 Maude Grove, West Brompton-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Share of freehold house and land; property: The Street; To vote at Trowse
26112BARKER Edmund Lincoln190038, Maud Grove, West Brompton, S.W.
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: Share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
25914BARKER Oscar Harkness1885Southampton
Qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
25947BARKER Oscar Harkness1890Kelway's Hotel, Southampton
To vote at Trowse; qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
26029BARKER Oscar Harkness1895Kelway's Hotel, Southampton
To vote at Trowse: qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
26306BARKER Oscar Harkness1896Kelway's Hotel, Southampton-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Share of freehold house and land; property: The Street; To vote at Trowse
26113BARKER Oskar Harkness1900Kelway's Hotel, Southampton
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: Share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
25805BARKER William Phillippo1868Anglesey Road, Ipswich
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
25840BARKER William Phillippo1875Anglesey road, Ipswich
Qualification: freehold House and land; property: in The Street
25878BARKER William Phillippo1880Anglesey Road, Ipswich
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in the street
26130BARRETT Robert1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
26220BARRETT Robert1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26351BARRETT Robert1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26523BARRETT Robert1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26212BARTON Kingston John1905Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Chequers
26319BARTON Kingston John1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Chequers
26496BARTON Kingston John1915c/o D. W. Hughes, Wymondham
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Chequers
25948BASSINGTHWAIGHT James1890Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
25904BASSINGTHWAIGHTE James1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: near The Street
25937BASSINGTHWAIGHTE James1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near The Street
25961BASSINGTHWAITE James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26221BATLEY Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26353BATLEY Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26524BATLEY Charles1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26321BAXTER Ezaniah James1910Shelton
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Chequers
26510BAXTER Ezaniah James1915Shelton
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Chequers
25784BECKETT James1840Tharston-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
25806BECKETT James1868Wacton
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
26098BECKETT Rachael1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26442BECKETT Rachael1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Street
26020BECKETT Rachel1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26030BERESFORD Walter1895Tharston, Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
26308BERESFORD Walter1896Tharston-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Near Horsenford Water
26114BERESFORD Walter1900Leek Frith, Leek, Staffordshire
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
26201BERESFORD Walter1905Greenford, Southall, Middlesex
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
26213BETTS John Farrow19058, Park Lane, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold houses and land; property: near church
26323BETTS John Farrow191024, Park Lane, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold houses and land; property: near Church
26511BETTS John Farrow191524, Park Lane, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold houses and land; property: near Church
25807BIGGS Rev. William1868Tharston
Qualification: freehold land and rent charge in lieu of tithes; property: glebe near the Church
25841BIGGS Rev. William1875Tharston
Qualification: freehold rent charges in lieu of tithes; property: glebe, near the Church
26299BLAKE James1910Costessey
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
26497BLAKE James1915Costessey
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
26355BLYTH James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Queen's Head Inn
26525BLYTH James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head Inn
26570BLYTH Rachel1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Queen's Head Inn
26040BOULTON George1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26326BOULTON George1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
25783BOWEN James1840Tharston-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Chequers; tenant; himself and King
26325BREWSTER James Edward1910Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold land; property: Wacton Road
25808BRIGHT Ezra1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: Tharston Road, leading to Stratton St. Mary
25842BRIGHT Ezra1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: Tharston Road, leading to Stratton St. Mary
26357BROOKES James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26526BROOKES James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26099BROOKES Susanna1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Forncett Road
26179BROOKES Susannah1900Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Stratton Road
26273BROOKES Susannah1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Stratton Road
26444BROOKES Suzanna1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Forncett Road
25962BROOKS Benjamin1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near the Chequers
26041BROOKS Benjamin1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26328BROOKS Benjamin1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
26131BROOKS Benjamin1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26274BROOKS Keziah1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
25781BROWNE William1840Tharston-
Qualification: land, house, and buildings, as occupier; property: near Hapton Road
26042BUCK Henry Arthur1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Hall Farm
26330BUCK Henry Arthur1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
26132BUCK Henry Arthur1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
26222BUCK Henry Arthur1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Hall Farm
26359BUCK Henry Arthur1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
25786BUNN William1840Stratton St. Mary-
Qualification: land as occupier; property: near by the Swan Lane and Stratton Turnpike
25785BURCHAM Joseph1840Tharston-
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Street
26361BURGESS Daniel1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Street
26527BURGESS Daniel1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Street
26133BURGESS Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26223BURGESS Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
25963BUSH James1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Forncett Road
26043BUSH James1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Forncett Road
26332BUSH James1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Forncett Road
26571BUTCHER John William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Barford, Stratton St. Michael and Street
26224BYE Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Wood Lane
26363BYE Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Wood Lane
26021CANN Samuel1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (successive); property: Low Street, Wicklewood, Chequers Inn
25809CANNEL Esau1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near Horsingford Water
25810CANNEL Isaac1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
25879CANNEL Isaac1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
26446CANNELL Eliza1896Forncett St. Peter-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Stubbings Road
26180CANNELL Eliza1900Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Road
25843CANNELL Esau1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near Horsenford Water
25844CANNELL Isaac1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
25915CANNELL Isaac1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
26303CARRICK James Percy, Rev.1910Blofield
To vote at Trowse; qualification: copyhold land; property: Wood Lane
26365CATCHPOLE Herbert James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Water Mill
26528CATCHPOLE Herbert James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Water Mill
26474CHARLISH William1896Stratton St. Mary-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Land; property: Swan Lane
26197CHARLISH William1900Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
25964CHATTEN Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
26044CHATTEN Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
26334CHATTEN Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Queen's Head
26134CHATTEN Henry1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
26225CHATTEN Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
26367CHATTEN Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
26529CHATTEN Henry1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
26463CHENERY Mary Ann1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
26572CHENERY Mary Ann1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
26226CHENERY William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Street
25965CHILVERS Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
25966CHRISTIAN Francis Blue1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Elboden
25811CLAMP Henry1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Wacton Road
25845CLAMP Henry1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Wacton Road
25880CLAMP Henry1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Wacton Road
25916CLAMP Henry1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Wacton Road
25968CLAMP Henry, jun1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
25967CLAMP Henry, sen.1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: By Wacton Road
26135CLARKE Albert Taylor1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Queen's Head Inn
25938CLARKE Robert1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
26573CLAXTON Martha1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
25969COLEMAN John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26045COLEMAN John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26336COLEMAN John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
26327COOPER Alfred Henry1910Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Forncett Road
26512COOPER Alfred Henry1915Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Forncett Road
25970COOPER Jonas1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26136COOPER William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26227COOPER William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26369COOPER William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26530COOPER William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Highfield Cottage
26228CULEEN [CULLEN] Thomas Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26202CULLEN Frederick Spencer1905The Oaklands, Old Catton, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Humphrey's Yard
26300CULLEN Frederick Spencer1910The Oakland, Old Catton, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Humphrey's Yard
26498CULLEN Frederick Spencer1915The Oaklands, Old Catton, Norwich
Qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Humphrey's Yard
26229DAVY Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Horsingford Water
26371DAVY Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Horsingford Water
26574DICKERSON Louisa1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
25812DIX Robert1868Stratton St. Michael
£50 occupier; property: near the Water Mill
26230DRAKE Thomas James1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Wreningham and Queen's Head Inn
25866DUFFIELD Robert1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
25867DUFFIELD William Gallant1875Tasburgh
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: kiln and land; property: the Lime Kiln
25905DUFFIELD William Gallant1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: the Lime Kiln
25939DUFFIELD William Gallant1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: the Lime Kiln
25971DUFFIELD William Gallant1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenements; property: Lime Kiln
26046DUFFIELD William Gallant1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
26338DUFFIELD William Gallant1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
26137DUFFIELD William Gallant1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
26231DUFFIELD William Gallant1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
26373DUFFIELD William Gallant1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
26531DUFFIELD William Gallant1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Lime Kiln
26465DUNTHORNE Henry1910Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Wood
26575DUNTHORNE Henry1915Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Road
26138DURRANT Albert William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26232DURRANT Albert William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Street
26375DURRANT Albert William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26499DURRANT Albert William1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold land and tenements; property: Street
26576DURRANT Albert William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26377DURRANT John1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Wacton and near Church
25972DYE George1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
26047DYE George1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Water Mill
26340DYE George1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Water Mill
26532EDWARDS Arthur Benjamin1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near mill
26379EDWARDS Daniel1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26181ELLIOT Hannah1900Tharston
Qualification: tenement (joint); property: near Church
26182ELLIOT Susan1900Tharston
Qualification: tenement (joint); property: near Church
26022ELLIOTT Hannah1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near the Church
26100ELLIOTT Hannah1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near Church
26448ELLIOTT Hannah1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement (joint); property: Near Church
26275ELLIOTT Hannah1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near Church
26023ELLIOTT Susan1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near the Church
26101ELLIOTT Susan1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near Church
26450elliott Susan1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement (joint); property: Near Church
26276ELLIOTT Susan1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near Church
25813ELMER Thomas1868Tharston
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: Humphrey's Yard
25917ELMER William1885Orford Hill, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Plump Corner
25949ELMER William1890Ber Street House, St. John De Sepulchre, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Plump corner, Humphrey's Yard
26031ELMER William1895Ber Street House, St. John de Sepulchre, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Plump Corner, Humphrey's Yard
26310ELMER William1896Ber Street House, St. John de Sepulcher, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Copyhold cottages; property: Plump Corner, Humphrey's Yard; To vote at Trowse
26115ELMER William190059, Trinity Street, South Heigham, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Plump Corner, Humphrey's Yard
25940EVERETT Arthur1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
25973EVERETT Arthur1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Brick Kiln
25832EVERETT George1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
25868EVERETT George1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
25906EVERETT George1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
25974FEEK George1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26577FEEK Hannah1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Highfield Cottages
25975FEEK Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26048FEEK Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The street
26342FEEK Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
26139FEEK Henry1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26233FEEK Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26381FEEK Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26127FICKLIN Philip Berney1900Tasburgh Hall
Qualification: freehold cottages; property: near Tasburgh Hall
26214FICKLIN Philip Berney1905Tasburgh
Qualification: freehold house; property: Near Tasburgh Hall
26329FICKLIN Philip Berney1910Tasburgh
Qualification: freehold house; property: Near Tasburgh Hall
26513FICKLIN Philip Berney1915Tasburgh
Qualification: freehold land; property: Near Tasburgh Hall
26533FISK Thomas William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
25976FISKE Thomas William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
26049FISKE William Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
26344FISKE William Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Railway
26140FISKE William Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
26234FISKE William Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
26383FISKE William Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
25846FITCH John Robert1875Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
25918FITCH John Robert1885Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
25950FITCH John Robert1890Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
26312FITCH John Robert1896Earlahm Road, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: The Street; To vote at Trowse
26116FITCH John Robert1900Woodlands, Heigham, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
25814FITCH Robert1868Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; tenant: Henry Hurn
25847FITCH Robert1875Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; tenant: Henry Lloyd, tenant
25882FITCH Robert1880Market Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; tenant: Henry Lloyd
25919FITCH Robert1885Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; tenant: Robert Lloyd
25951FITCH Robert1890Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold land, Robert Lloyd, tenant
26033FITCH Robert1895Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold land, Robert Lloyd, tenant
26032FITCH Robert John1895Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
26235FORD Walter1905Tharston
Qualification: Land and tenement (joint); property: Horsingford Water
26385FORD Walter1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Horsingford Water
26387FORDHAM George Frederick1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near mill
26514FORMBY William1915Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: freehold land; property: Swan Lane
26034FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart1895Suffolk House, Weybridge, Surrey
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
26314FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart1896Suffolk House, Weybridge, Surrey-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Near Water Mill; To vote at Trowse
26117FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart1900Suffolk House, Foxhills, Weybridge, Surrey
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
26203FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart1905Chesterton House, Foxhills, Weybridge, Surrey
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
26301FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart19105, Woodland Terrace, Babbacombe, Torquay
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
25952FRERE Charles Edward Vansttart1890Ashdown Road, Kingston-on-Thames
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
26050FULLER Arthur Edward1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26346FULLER Arthur Edward1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
26183FULLER Arthur Edward1900Tasburgh
Qualification: tenement; property: The Street
25815FULLER Charles1868Tharston
£50 occupier in immediate succession; property: from farm at Hempnall in Norfolk to farm in The Street, Tharston
25849FULLER Charles1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
25884FULLER Charles1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
25921FULLER Charles1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
25977FULLER Charles1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26051FULLER Charles1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26348FULLER Charles1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Street
26141FULLER Charles1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26236FULLER Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26389FULLER Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26297FULLER Edgar Robert1905Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: Ivy Farm, rent paid to Charles Fuller, of Tharston, Long Stratton
26494FULLER Edgar Robert1910Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: Ivy Farm, rent paid to Charles Fuller, of Tharston
26604FULLER Edgar Robert1915Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: Ivy Farm, rent paid to Charles Fuller's Exors., Tharston
26578FULLER Rachel1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
25848FURNESS John1875Forncett Grove
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near The Chequers Inn
25883FURNESS John1880Forncett Grove
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near The Chequers Inn
25920FURNESS John1885Forncett Grove
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near The Chequers Inn
26109FURNESS John1895Forncett Grove, Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold land; property: near Chequers Inn
26452FURNESS John1896Forncett St. Peter-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Near Chequers
26277GARROULD William John, Rev.1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Vicarage
26467GARROULD William John, Rev.1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Vicarage
26579GARROULD William John, Rev.1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Vicarage
26204GARROULD William John, the Rev.1905Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
26305GARROULD William John, the Rev.1910Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
26500GARROULD William John, the Rev.1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
26052GEORGE George1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Horsenford Water
26350GEORGE George1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Horsenford Water
26142GEORGE George1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Horsenford Water
25787GEORGE Goodwin George1840Tharston-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Church; tenant: John Evans
25788GIBBS Charles1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and house as occupier; property: near the mill
25978GOAT Thomas1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26053GOAT Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26352GOATE Edward1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26580GOATE Elizabeth1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Street
26354GOATE Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26205GOLDSPINK George Frederick1905Whittingham Hall, Fressingfield
To vote at Harleston; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Street
26581GOOCH Sarah1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Highfield Cottages
26534GOODRUM Leonard Harold1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Ashwellthorpe and near Lime Kiln
26535GOODSWEN James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
26054GOODSWEN James Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: near Hawthorne bush, Stratton St. Mary, Street
26356GOODSWEN James Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
25979GOOSE James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: woods
26055GOOSE James1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Woods
26358GOOSE James1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Woods
26536GOOSE James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
25980GOOSE John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26056GOOSE John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26360GOOSE John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Lime Kiln
26143GOOSE John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26237GOOSE John1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
25981GOOSE William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near the Chequers
26057GOOSE William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive) ; property: Primrose farm, Tibenham, near Chequers
26362GOOSE William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
26537GOOSE William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26391GOOSE William, jun.1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
25982GOWING Alfred1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26058GOWING Alfred1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26364GOWING Alfred1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26605GOWING Ernest1915Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: The Hall, rent paid to F. E. Gowing, Tharston hall
25922GOWING Frederick Ernest1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: Picton Farm
26059GOWING Frederick Ernest1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Model Farm
26366GOWING Frederick Ernest1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Model Farm
26144GOWING Frederick Ernest1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Model Farm
26538GOWING Frederick Ernest1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Hall
25983GOWING George Samuel1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton farm
26060GOWING George Samuel1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
26368GOWING George Samuel1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
26145GOWING George Samuel1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
26238GOWING George Samuel1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
26393GOWING George Samuel1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
26539GOWING George Samuel1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
26239GOWING Harry Edward1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Elboden
26395GOWING Henry Edward1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Elboden
25850GOWING James William1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: Picton Farm
26582GOWING Jane1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Elboden
26606GOWING Reginald1915Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: The Hall, rent paid to F. E. Gowing, Tharston hall
25816GOWING William1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Church
25851GOWING William1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Church
25885GOWING William1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Church
25923GOWING William1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Church
25984GOWING William1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
26061GOWING William1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenements; property: Hall Farm
26370GOWING William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
26146GOWING William1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
26240GOWING William1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
26397GOWING William1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
26278GREEN Anna1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Horsenford Water
26184GREEN Eliza1900Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Horsenford Water
26399HANNANT Isaac Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Tasburgh Hall
26540HANNANT Isaac Henry1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Tasburgh Hall
26583HARDESTY Ada1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Forncett Road
26062HARDESTY John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive) ; property: Elboden, near Brick Kiln
26147HARDESTY John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26401HARDESTY Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Stratton Road
26584HARDY Horace1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
25985HARDY Robert1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
26063HARDY Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
26372HARDY Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Brick Kiln
26148HARDY Robert1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Brick Kiln
26241HARDY Robert1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
26403HARDY Robert1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Brick Kiln
26541HARDY Robert1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Brick Kiln
26110HARVEY Charles1895Rainthorpe Hall, Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
26476HARVEY Charles1896Rainthorpe Hall, Long Stratton-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
26477HARVEY Charles1896Rainthorpe Hall, Long Stratton-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
26128HARVEY Charles1900Rainthorpe Hall, Norwich
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
26215HARVEY Charles1905Rainthorpe Hall, Norwich
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
26515HARVEY Charles (Bart.)1915Flordon
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
26331HARVEY Charles, Bart.1910Flordon
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
25817HARVEY Robert John Harvey1868Bracondale, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house; property: near the mill
25924HARVEY Sir Charles1885Rainthorpe Hall, Flordon
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Church
25852HARVEY Sir Charles, Bart.1875Hythe, Southampton
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Church
25886HARVEY Sir Charles, Bart.1880Rainthorpe Hall, Flordon
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold House and land; property: near the Church
25789HARVEY Sir John Robert1840Mousehold House, Thorpe-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Hall Farm
26542HARWIN George1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Wood Farm
26279HARWIN William Edward1905Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near railway
26469HARWIN William Edward1910Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near railway
26585HARWIN William Edward1915Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near railway
26242HAYLETT Isaac1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Street
25986HEROD Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
26064HEROD Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
26374HEROD Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Railway
26149HEROD Henry1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
25987HEWETT Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near gravel pit
26065HEWITT Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26376HEWITT Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Lime Kiln
26150HEWITT Henry1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26243HEWITT Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26405HEWITT Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26543HEWITT Henry1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26035HILL Percival Oakley1895Upton Vicarage, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Wood Lane
26316HILL Percival Oakley1896Upton Vicarage, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold land; property: Wood Lane; To vote at Trowse
26118HILL Percival Oakley1900Upton Vicarage, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold land; property: Wood Lane
25887HOOLEY Rev. Samuel Cutler1880Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Vicarage
25925HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1885Tharston
; qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Vicarage
25953HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1890Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Vicarage
26036HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1895Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
26102HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Vicarage
26318HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1896Tharston-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
26454HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: The Vicarage
26119HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1900Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
26185HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Vicarage
25988HOOLY [HOOLEY] Samuel Cutler1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Vicarage
26471HORTON Elizabeth1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
26586HORTON Elizabeth1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
26280HORTON Emily1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
26216HOTSON Arthur Wales1905Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clints Farm and Swan Lane
26333HOTSON Arthur Wales1910Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clints Farm and Swan Lane
26516HOTSON Arthur Wales1915Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clint's Farm and Swan Lane
26217HOTSON John Herbert1905Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clints Farm and Swan Lane
26335HOTSON John Herbert1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clints Farm and Swan Lane
26517HOTSON John Herbert1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clint's Farm and Swan Lane
25853HOWARD Hezekiah1875Hainford, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
25888HOWARD Hezekiah1880Horsford, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
26151HOWELL Frederick1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26244HOWELL Frederick1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26407HOWELL Frederick1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26544HOWELL Frederick1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26245HOWELL Isaac1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26409HOWELL Isaac1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26545HOWELL Isaac1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
25989HOWELL John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
26066HOWELL John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26378HOWELL John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Lime Kiln
26152HOWELL John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26246HOWELL John1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26411HOWELL John1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26024HOWELL Lydia1890Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
26103HOWELL Lydia1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
26456HOWELL Lydia1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: The Street
26067HOWLETT John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
25954HUNT David James Strather1890Sprowston Vicarage, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Three Fields, Haycroft Lane
26281HUNT James1905Tharston
Qualification: house (successive); property: Barwick and Tasburgh Lodge
26413HUNT James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Tasburgh Lodge
26546HUNT James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Tasburgh Lodge
26186HYLTON Frances1900Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
26282HYLTON Frances1905Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
26473HYLTON Frances1910Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
26587HYLTON Frederick1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26187HYLTON Susannah1900Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
26283HYLTON Susannah1905Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
26475HYLTON Susannah1910Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
25990JERMY William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
26068JERMY William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
26380JERMY William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Queen's Head
26153JERMY William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
26247JERMY William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
26415JERMY William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
25861JOHN John1875Tasburgh
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Tharston Street
25881JOHN Robert1880Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
25790JOHNSON John1840Castle at Norwich-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
26501JONES Arthur Stuart Duncan, Rev.1915Blofield
Qualification: copyhold land; property: Wood Lane
25791JONES Edward1840Tharston-
Qualification: house and land as occupier; property: near the Blacksmith's Shop
26284KEELER Hannah1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
26588KEELER Hannah1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
26481KEELER Lemon1910Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Road
26069KEELER Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26382KEELER Robert jun.1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
26458KEELER Robert sen.1896Forncett St. Peter-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Stubbings Road
26120KEELER Robert, jun.1900Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Chequers Inn
26189KEELER Robert, jun.1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26188KEELER Robert, sen.1900Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Road
26478KELLER Hannah1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
25869KING James1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near The Chequers
25870KING Robert1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: Chequers Inn
25907KING Robert1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: The Chequers' Inn
25941KING Robert1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Chequers Inn
25818KITSON John1868Hamlet of Thorpe, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold Water Mill and land; property: Tharston
25991KNIVETT Isaac1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26070KNIVETT Isaac1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26547LEVERETT John1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Forncett Road
26154LINCOLN Ellis1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Stratton Road
26248LINCOLN Ellis1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Stratton Road
25992LINCOLN Gilbert1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Tasburgh, near mill
26071LINCOLN Gilbert1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
26384LINCOLN Gilbert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Mill
26249LLOYD Christopher Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26417LLOYD Christopher Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
25833LLOYD Henry1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near Forncett Road
25871LLOYD Henry1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
25889LLOYD Henry1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Forncett Road
26285LLOYD Matilda1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Forncett Road
25926LLOYD Robert1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Forncett Road
25942LLOYD Robert1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
25993LLOYD Robert1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Forncett Road
26072LLOYD Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Forncett Road
26386LLOYD Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Forncett Road
25994LONG James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: near road to Horsenford Water, Forncett St. Peter, The Street
26073LUDKIN John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Tacolneston, near Horsenford Water
26388LUDKIN John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Tacolneston, Near Horsenford Water
25995LUDKIN Robert1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near the Chequers
26074LUDKIN Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26390LUDKIN Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
26155LUSHER Charles1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Chequers Inn
26250LUSHER Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Chequers Inn
26419LUSHER Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26075MALLETT John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26104MARSHALL Eliza1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
26460MARSHALL Eliza1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Chequers
26190MARSHALL Eliza1900Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
26286MARSHALL Eliza1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
26482MARSHALL Eliza1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
26589MARSHALL Eliza1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
26307MASSINGHAM Joseph191012, Brunswick Road, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Church
26502MASSINGHAM Joseph191512, Brunswick Road, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Church
26287MATTHEWS Eliza Emily1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near mill
25908MATTHEWS George1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: The Queen's Head Inn
25943MATTHEWS George1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Queen's Head Inn
25996MATTHEWS George1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Queen's Head Inn
26076MATTHEWS George1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Queen's Head Inn
26392MATTHEWS George1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Queen's Head Inn
26156MATTHEWS George1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near mill
26157MATTHEWS Herbert1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
25997MATTHEWS Robert John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26394MEAN George Poacher1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Elboden
25792MEAR Shadrack1840Tharston-
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near the Church; tenants: himself and others
26396MEARS Frederick1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (succdessive); property: Near Hall, Shelton, and Near Chequers
26158MEARS George1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: near Chequers and Stratton road
26251MEARS George1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Stratton Road
26421MEARS George1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Stratton Road
26078MEARS John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
26398MEARS John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
26159MEARS John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near church
25999MEARS John, jun.1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
25998MEARS John, sen.1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near church
26000MEARS Robert1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
26001MEARS Shadrack1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26077MEARS Shadrack1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26400MEARS Shadracke1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Church
25834MIDDLETON Robert1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Church
25872MIDDLETON Robert1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Church
25819MILLETT Stephen1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the river
25854MILLETT Stephen1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the river
25835MILLETT William1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Queen's Head Inn
25855MINISTER John1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
25890MINISTER John1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
25927MINISTER John1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
26002MINISTER John1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
26079MINISTER John1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
26402MINISTER John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Mill
26160MINISTER John1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
26252MINISTER John1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
26423MINISTER John1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
26548MINISTER John1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
26425MITSON George Samuel1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Horsingford Water
26549MITSON George Samuel1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Horsingford Water
26298MOIR Robert Leslie1905Tharston
Qualification: bed and sitting-room, in farm house, furnished, one ground floor, one first floor; property: Victoria house, Tharston, Long Stratton, rent paid to W. G. Duffield, Victoria house, Tharston, Long Stratton
26080MOORE William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: near Duck's Foot, Pulham Market, near Forncett Road
26161MOORE William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
25955MORSE George Henry1890Lower Close, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold public-house; property: The Chequers inn
25891NASH William1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Horsenford Water
26121NEAVE Ellis1900Denham, Eye
To vote at Diss; Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Street
26206NEAVE Ellis1905Denham, Eye
To vote at Diss; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Street
26309NEAVE Ellis1910Denham, Eye
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: Street
26503NEAVE Ellis1915Horham Hall, Eye
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Street
26288NICHOLSON George Austin1905Coltishall
Qualification: land; property: near Chequers
26462NICHOLSON James Wigg1896Forncett St. Peter-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Stubbings Road
26483NUDDS Susan1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
26590NUDDS Susan1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
25892OAKLEY William1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
26003OAKLEY William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: The Street, Hapton, the Street
25820PAGE Jeremiah1868Chapelfield Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold rent-charge and share for life of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill; legal owners: Joseph Page, and Henry Bidwell, trustees of the will of Joseph Page, deceased
25821PAGE Robert1868King Street, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold rent-charge and share for life of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill, legal owners. Joseph Page and Henry Bidwell, trustees of the will of Joseph Page, deceased
25856PAGE Robert1875Paragon Street, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
25893PAGE Robert1880Paragon Street, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
25794PAGE Robert jun.1840St. Andrew's Plain, Norwich-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Chequers; tenant: Abraham Lansdell
25793PAGE Robert, sen.1840Bawburgh-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Chequers; tenant: Charles Browne
25822PAGE Samuel1868Starling Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold rent-charge and share for life of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the Mill, legal owners. Joseph Page, and Henry Bidwell, trustees of the will of Joseph Page, deceased
25857PAGE Samuel1875Starling Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
25894PAGE Samuel1880Starling Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
25928PAGE Samuel1885Grapes Hill, Norwich
Qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
25956PAGE Samuel, sen.189020, St. Gile's Hill, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
25873PALMER Robert1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house, mill and land; property: water and steam mill
25895PALMER Robert1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the river
26504PEARCE William Francis1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Water Mill
26591PEARCE William Francis1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Riverside
26253PEARSE Francis1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Water Mill
26162PEARSE Frank1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Water Mill
26122PEARSE William Francis1900Flordon
To vote at Mulbarton; Qualification: freehold house, land, and tenement; property: Water Mill
26207PEARSE William Francis1905Tharston
Qualification: freehold house, land and tenement; property: Water Mill
26289PEARSE William Francis1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Flordon and Riverside
26311PEARSE William Francis1910Tharston
Qualification: freehold house, land and tenement; property: Water Mill
26484PEARSE William Francis1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Riverside
25795PECK William1840St. Saviour's, Norwich-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Low Common; tenant: William Duffield
26081PHILLIPO Alfred Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
26404PHILLIPO Alfred Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Water Mill
26004PHILLIPO [PHILLIPPO] Alfred1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
25896PHILLIPPO Alfred1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Water Mill
25929PHILLIPPO Alfred1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
26163PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
26254PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
26427PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
26505PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
26592PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
26082PIDGEON Charles1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26406PIDGEON Charles1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (succdessive); property: The Street and Street
26164PIDGEON Charles1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26255PIDGEON Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Street and Humphrey's Yard
26429PIDGEON Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
25930PITCHER James1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near The Street
26005PITCHER James1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near The Street
26037PITCHER John189552, St. Stephen's Street, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold land; property: meadow, near Horsenford Water
26320PITCHER John189652 St. Stephen's Street, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold land; property: Meadow, Near Horsenford Water; To vote at Trowse
26123PITCHER John190052, St. Stephen's Street, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold land; property: meadow, near Horsenford Water
25858PITCHER William1875Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
25897PITCHER William1880Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
26006POLL George1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Horsenford Water
26191POTTER Hannah1900Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
26007POTTER Nathan1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Hall Farm
26083POTTER Nathan1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
26408POTTER Nathan1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Church
26165POTTER Nathan1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26256POTTER Nathan1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
26431POTTER Nathan1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
26550POTTER Nathan1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
26008POTTER Thomas1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Hall Farm
26084POTTER Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: near Chequers, near Church
26410POTTER Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Church
26166POTTER Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26257POTTER Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
26433POTTER Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
26551POTTER Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
26111POTTER Thomas Richard1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Turnpike, Stratton St. Mary, and near Chequers
26412POTTER Thomas Richard1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
26479POWELL Charles John1896Stratton St. Mary-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Land; property: Swan Lane
26480POWELL Charles John1896Stratton St. Mary-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Land; property: Swan Lane
26198POWELL Charles John1900Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
26435RACKHAM George1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26552RACKHAM George1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26337REEVE Benjamin1910Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold land; property: Bly's Green
26485REEVE Benjamin1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Bly's Green
26518REEVE Benjamin1915Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold land; property: Bly's Green
26593REEVE Benjamin1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Bly's Green
25796REEVE John1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and house as occupier; property: near the Forncett Road
25823REEVE Samuel1868Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold land and garden ground and copyhold cottages and ground; property: near the Brick Kiln
25859REEVE Samuel1875Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold land and garden ground, and copyhold cottages and ground; property: near the Brick Kiln
25898REEVE Samuel1880Tharston
Qualification: freehold land and garden ground, and copyhold cottages and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
25931REEVE Samuel1885Brompton, London
Qualification: freehold land and copyhold cottages; property: near Lime Kiln
25957REEVE Samuel18905, Avalon Road, Fulham, London, S.W.
Qualification: freehold land and copyhold cottages; property: near Lime Kiln
26506REITH Archibald, Rev.1915Sprowston
Qualification: freehold land (joint); property: Haycroft Lane
25932RESTIEAUX James Joseph1885Grove Road, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
26437RICHES Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Street
26553RICHES Charles1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Street
26009RICHES William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
26085RICHES William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
26414RICHES William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Brick Kiln
26167RICHES William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Brick Kiln
26258RICHES William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26439RICHES William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26554RICHES William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
25824RINGER William1868Great Yarmouth
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
25860RINGER William1875Great Yarmouth
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
25899RINGER William1880Great Yarmouth
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
25933RINGER William1885Great Yarmouth
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
25825RIX John1868Great Yarmouth
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Tharston Street
25900RIX John1880Wilby
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Tharston Street
26010RODWELL William Joseph1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near the Chequers
26086RODWELL William Joseph1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
26416RODWELL William Joseph1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Chequers
26124RODWELL William Joseph1900Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and shop; property: near Chequers Inn
26192RODWELL William Joseph1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26208RODWELL William Joseph1905Tharston
Qualification: freehold tenements; property: near Chequers
26290RODWELL William Joseph1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26313RODWELL William Joseph1910Tharston
Qualification: freehold tenements; property: Near Chequers
26486RODWELL William Joseph1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26507RODWELL William Joseph1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold tenements; property: Near Chequers
26594RODWELL William Joseph1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26464SALTER Alfred William1896Forncett St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Station Road
26193SALTER Alfred William1900Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near Stubbing Road
26291SALTER Alfred William1905Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near Stubbing Road
26487SALTER Alfred William1910Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near Stubbing Road
26595SALTER Alfred William1915Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Near Stubbing Road
26292SANDY Mary Ann1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
26466SEAGER William1896Forncett St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Near Railway
26194SEAGER William1900Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near railway
25798SEAMAN James1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and house as occupier; property: near The Street
25826SEAMAN James1868Tasburgh
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
25934SEAMAN John1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: The Street
26011SEAMAN John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Horsenford Water
26012SEAMAN John1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26087SEAMAN John1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26418SEAMAN John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Street
26168SEAMAN John1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
26259SEAMAN John1905Tharston
Qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Street
26441SEAMAN John1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26555SEAMAN John1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26488SEAMAN Mary Ann1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
26596SEAMAN Mary Ann1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
26088SELBY Charles1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Elboden
26420SELBY Charles James1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Elboden
26260SHELDRAKE Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26443SHELDRAKE Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26556SHELDRAKE Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
26557SIMMENS George William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Stratton St. Michael and Highfield Cottages
26013SMITH Charles1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
26089SMITH Charles1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
26422SMITH Charles1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
26169SMITH Charles1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
26261SMITH Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
26445SMITH Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
26558SMITH Charles1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
26559SMITH Charlie1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
26025SMITH Harriet1890Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Near Blacksmith's Shop
26105SMITH Harriet1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
26468SMITH Harriet1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Blacksmith's Shop
26597SMITH Matthew1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Elboden
26199SNELLING Frank1900Wacton
Qualification: land; property: near Chequers
26209SNELLING Frank1905Wacton, Norfolk
qualification: freehold land; property: near Chequers
26293SNELLING Frank1905Wacton
Qualification: land; property: near Chequers
26339SNELLING Frank James1910Wacton
Qualification: freehold land; property: near Chequers
26489SNELLING Frank James1910Wacton
Qualification: land; property: near Chequers
26519SNELLING Frank James1915Wacton
Qualification: freehold land; property: near Chequers
26598SNELLING Frank James1915Tharston
Qualification: land; property: Chequers
25909SPALDING John1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house, land and Brick Kiln; property: the Brick Kiln
26262SPRATT James1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
26447SPRATT James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
26560SPRATT James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
26599SQUIRES Arthur1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Highfield Cottages
26170SQUIRES John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: near Chequers
26263SQUIRES John1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26449SQUIRES John1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26561SQUIRES John1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Highfield Cottages
26294SQUIRES Mary1905Tharston
Qualification: house (successive); property: Stratton St. Michael and Humphrey's Yard
26264STANDLEY Edward Bambridge1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Elboden
26090STEWARD John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: woods
26424STEWARD John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Woods
26195STEWARD John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: Hardingham and Humphrey's Yard
26091STIMPSON Dennis1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
26426STIMPSON Dennis1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Chequers
26171STIMPSON Dennis1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
26265STIMPSON Dennis1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
26451STIMPSON Dennis1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
26562STIMPSON Dennis1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
26495STIMPSON Frederick1910Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: near Chequers, rent paid to Dennis Stimpson
26607STIMPSON Frederick1915Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: near Chequers, rent paid to Dennis Stimpson, near Chequers
26106STIMPSON Susan1895Tharston
Qualification: house (successive); property: Wacton, near Chequers
26470STIMPSON Susan1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Chequers
26295STONEX Thomas William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Model Farm
26490STONEX Thomas William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Model Farm
26038STONEX William Thomas1895Field Dalling, East Dereham
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
26322STONEX William Thomas1896Field Dalling-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Model Farm; To vote at Trowse
26125STONEX William Thomas1900Field Dalling, East Dereham
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
26210STONEX William Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
26315STONEX William Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
26508STONEX William Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
26600STONEX William Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Model Farm
26092SUCKLING William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26428SUCKLING William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
26172SUCKLING William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26266SUCKLING William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26453SUCKLING William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26563SUCKLING William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
25797SWORD Thomas1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and house as occupier; property: near The Street
26218SYMONS Frederick William Bennett, Rev.1905Great Plumstead Vicarage, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Tharston
26341SYMONS Frederick William Bennett, Rev.1910Great Plumstead Vicarage, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Tharston
26014TACON James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Hall
26093TACON James1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26430TACON James1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
26173TACON James1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26267TACON James1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26455TACON James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26564TACON James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
25874TAYLOR George1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Street
26565THORPE Robert1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
26200THURRELL Charles1900Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
26296THURRELL Charles1905Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
26457THURRELL Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
26566THURRELL Charles1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Forncett Road
25800THURSTON Manhood John1840Tharston-
Qualification: house and land as occupier; property: near The Street
25799THURSTON Robert1840Tharston-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
25827THURSTON Robert1868Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
25862THURSTON Robert1875Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
26126TRENDELL George John Wollaston1900Sprowston Vicarage, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold land; property: Haycroft Lane
26211TRENDELL George John Wollaston, Rev.1905Sprowston Vicarage, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold land (joint); property: Haycroft Lane
26317TRENDELL George John Wollaston, Rev.1910Sheringham
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold land (joint); property: Haycroft Lane
26107TURNER Rebecca1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
26015TYRRELL James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Forncett Road
26343UPCHER Edward Cyrill Sparke, Rev.1910St. Faith's, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Bounty Land
25828VANSITTART Augustus1868Tharston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near the Water Mill
25863VANSITTART Augustus187534 Bryanstone Sq., London
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near the Water Mill
25901VANSITTART Augustus Arthur, Esq.1880Newnham, Cambridge
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near the Water Mill
26491WADE James1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Clints
26601WADE James1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Clint's
26602WADE James Edward1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Clint's
26492WADE William Henry1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Clints
26094WALPOLE Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Chequers Inn
26432WALPOLE Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Chequers Inn
26174WALPOLE William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
26434WARD Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Tasburgh Lodge
26175WARD Robert1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Tasburgh Lodge
26436WARNES Alfred1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (succdessive); property: Upgate Street, Carleton Rode, and Near Lime Kiln
26176WARNES Alfred1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26268WARNES Alfred1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
26459WARNES Alfred1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26567WARNES Alfred1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
26269WARNES William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Shotesham, Hempnall and Wood Farm
25829WATLING John1868Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: freehold cottages and land; property: near the Church
25864WATLING John1875Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: freehold cottage and land; property: near the Church
25902WATLING John1880Diss
Qualification: freehold cottage and land; property: near the Church
25935WATLING John1885Diss
Qualification: freehold cottage and land; property: near the Church
25958WATLING John1890Diss
Qualification: freehold cottages and land; property: near the Church
25830WEBSTER Benjamin1868Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold houses and land; property: in The Street
25865WEBSTER Benjamin1875Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold houses and land; property: in The Street
25903WEBSTER Benjamin1880Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold houses and land; property: in The Street
25936WEBSTER Benjamin1885Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold houses and land; property: in The Street
25959WEBSTER Benjamin1890Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
26016WEBSTER Benjamin1890Lakenham, Norwich
Qualification: land; property: The Street
26568WHINCUP John1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Hedenham and near Horsingford Water
26039WICKHAM James1895Sprowston, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold land; property: three fields, Haycroft Lane
26324WICKHAM James1896Sprowston, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold land; property: Three Fields, Haycroft Lane; To vote at Trowse
26095WISEMAN William Benjamin1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26438WISEMAN William Benjamin1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
26017WITHAM George1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling -house; property: Horsenford Water
26096WOMACK Ephraim1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
26177WOMACK Ephraim1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Wood Farm
26270WOMACK Ephraim1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Forncett St. Peter and near Chequers
25801WOMACK John1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and House as occupier; property: near Wacton Road
26026WRIGHT Caroline1890Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
26108WRIGHT Caroline1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
26493WRIGHT James1910Hapton
Qualification: land; property: near Lime Kiln
26603WRIGHT James1915Tharston
Qualification: land; property: near Lime Kiln
26018WRIGHT Thomas1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling -house; property: The Street
26097WRIGHT Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
26440WRIGHT Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
26178WRIGHT Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
26271WRIGHT Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
25960YOUNGS George1890Attleborough
Qualification: freehold cottages and gardens; property: The Street
26129YOUNGS George1900Attleborough
Qualification: freehold cottages; property: Street
26219YOUNGS George1905Attleborough
Qualification: freehold houses; property: Street
26345YOUNGS George1910Attleborough
Qualification: freehold houses; property: Street
26520YOUNGS George1915Attleborough
Qualification: freehold houses; property: Street


Notes:


Page last updated: 12 Sep 2022
© Nigel Peacock 2022
Tharston Past Data Project