TASB picture
Tasburgh Electoral Registers (1840 & 1896)

Records found = 124 from 55626
IDNameYearHome Parish
Qualification
313ALEXANDER Stephen1840Tasburgh
-
350ATKINS Charles1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
351ATKINS James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
432BALLS Herbert1896Lower Street, Tasburgh
Type: Lodgers List; qualification: Lodging with Mary Ann Harwin, Tasburgh; property: Two rooms, first and second floor, furnished
352BALLS Philip1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: -
353BARBER Joshua1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
354BARRETT John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Tasburgh
316BENSLEY Robert1840Eaton
-
338BETTS Arthur1896Tasburgh
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Upper Street
420BETTS Arthur1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Lodge Farm
314BETTS William1840Tasburgh
-
315BOUGHAY Charles1840Mundesley
-
355BRIGGS Benjamin1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Church Lane
356BRIGGS William1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Church Farm
357BRIGGS William jun.1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
317BUCK Henry1840London
-
358BUCKENHAM Nicholas1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
359BURGESS Alfred1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Marlpit Lane
360BURGESS Daniel1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
361BURGESS James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
421BUTLER Maria1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Upper Street
319CAPON Chris1840Norwich
-
318CARPENTER Thomas1840Tasburgh
-
362COUZENS Abel1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Beerhouse and land; property: Upper Street
363CUSHION Charles1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
364CUSHION James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Marlpit Lane
365CUSHION John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street, Near Marlpit Lane
366DANN William1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Horse Shoes Inn
367DAVEY Thomas1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
368DICKERSON Dennis1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street
370DICKERSON Fitz Henry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
369DICKERSON George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street
320DYE Samuel1840Tasburgh
-
321ELGAR John1840Tasburgh
-
322ELMER John1840Norwich
-
339ELMER John1896195 Queen's Road, Lakenham
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Copyhold house and land; property: Upper Street; To vote at Trowse
371ELVIN Alfred1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street, Quaker's Cottage
340FICKLEN Philip Berney1896Tasburgh
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: The Hall
422FICKLIN Philip Berney1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: The Hall
372FOLKARD melbourne1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
323FOULSHAM Samuel1840Heigham
-
341FRANCIS Ephraim1896Thorpe St. Andrew
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Lower Street; To vote at Trowse
373FRANCIS George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
324FRESTON Archer1840Tasburgh
-
433FURNESS John1896Forncett Grove, Long Stratton
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Freehold and; property: Lodge Farm
423GARROOD Frances1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street
326GEORGE Zachary1840Tasburgh
-
374GILL Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Farm House, Lower Street
375GOOSE George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
327GORE Robert1840Tasburgh
-
376GRICE John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
342GWYN Reginald Preston Jermy18967 Belmont, Bath
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Manor Farm, Lower Street; To vote at Trowse
325GWYN William1840Tasburgh
-
377HARBOUR James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
378HARDIMENT Arthur1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
379HARRIS George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
380HARROWIN James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
329HART George1840Scarning
-
434HARVEY Charles1896Rainthorpe Hall
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Lower Street
424HARWIN Mary Ann1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
328HOWLETT Hubert1840Tasburgh
-
381HUNTER Frederic Edward1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
382JAMES Francis1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
435KEMP Kenneth Hagar1896Mergate Hall, Bracon Ash
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Freehold and; property: Lower Street
383KIRBY George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
385KIRBY Joseph jun.1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
384KIRBY Joseph sen.1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
386LACEY Horace1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
425LAMMAS Edwin Henry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Grove Cottage
436LAMMAS Edwin Henry1896Tasbrgh
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Grove Cottage
387LAMMAS John Abraham1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
426LANT Rachael1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Lower Street
343LEEDS Stephen1896Whitwell
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold and copyhold house and land; property: Malthouse Farm; To vote at Trowse
388LITTLEBOY Arthur1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
389MALLETT John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Tharston, Lower Street
390MATTHEWS Robert John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
391MEADOWS Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Bird In Hand
344MILLER Louis Charles1896Carrow Road, Norwich
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold and copyhold lands; property: Church Farm; To vote at Trowse
330MILLETT Adam1840Tasburgh
-
427MOORE Mahala1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Upper Street
428MOORE Mary Ann1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Upper Street
392MOYES Henry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
331MUSKETT John1840Fornham, Suffolk
-
345NICKALLS Walter1896125 St. Benedict's Street, Norwich
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Upper Street; To vote at Trowse
332PRESTON Henry Edmund1840Tasburgh
-
346PRESTON Henry Edmund1896Tasburgh
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold benefice; property: The Rectory
429PRESTON Henry Edmund1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Rectory
393QUANTRIL John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
394RACKHAM Alfred1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
395RICHES Frederick1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
347RICHES James189684 St. Philip's Road, Norwich
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Upper Tasburgh; To vote at Trowse
396RISBY William1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
397RIX Arthur George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
398RIX Henry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
399RIX John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Manor Farm
400RIX Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
401ROOT Ellis1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
402ROY Walter1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Cottage, Lower Street, Farm House, Lower Street
403RUMP Samuel Albert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
404SAY Joshua1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
406SAYE4R Daniel1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Church Lane
405SAYER Benjamin1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Church Lane
407SCARLETT James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
408SENDALL Edward1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street
409SHEARING George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
410SHEARING John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
411SKINNER Samuel1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
412SLATER Frederick1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
413SMITH George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
414SMITH Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Malthouse Farm
334SMITH William1840Tasburgh
-
348STEVENS Walter George1896Portland Place, Thorpe Hamlet
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Share of freehold and copyhold lands; property: Church Farm; To vote at Trowse
415SUTTON Jeremiah1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
430SUTTON Mary1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Lower Street
333SWORD Thomas1840Tasburgh
-
431WAITES Harriet1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
416WARD Harry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Fairstead Farm, Hempnall, Upper Street
417WARMOLL Edward1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street And Church Farm
418WATLING Thomas1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
335WATSON Richard1840Heigham
-
337WEBSTER Isaac1840Tasburgh
-
419WRIGHT Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
336WRIGHT William1840Tasburgh
-
349WYATT George1896Southwell Road, Norwich
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold cottage and land; property: Upper Street; To vote at Trowse
SQL: " SELECT ID, EventType, ParishCode, FullName,Given, Surname, OtherDates, EventDate, HomeParish, Notes FROM Complete WHERE ParishCode='TASB' AND EventType = 'Electoral Reg' ORDER BY FullName"


Notes:


Page last updated: 18 Sep 2022
© Nigel Peacock 2022
Tharston Past Data Project