Swainsthorpe Electoral Registers
Swainsthorpe Electoral Registers
Records found = 38 from 78579 | ||||
ID | Name | Year | Home Parish | View |
Qualification | ||||
24431 | ALGAR Jabez | 1896 | 64 St. Stephen's Street, Norwich | - |
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: By The Church; To vote at Trowse | ||||
24433 | ALGAR William Jabez | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church | ||||
24461 | ANDREWS Ann | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: By Malt Office | ||||
24434 | ANDREWS Thomas James | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow | ||||
24435 | ANDREWS William | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow | ||||
24436 | ANDREWS William | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church | ||||
24437 | BAKER James | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow | ||||
24438 | BAXTER Frederick Thomas | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near the Church | ||||
24466 | BEVERLEY Thomas | 1896 | Seething | - |
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Church And Glebe Farm | ||||
24462 | BRANFORD Ezra | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: By Church | ||||
24463 | BRANFORD Richard | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Dun Cow | ||||
24432 | BREWSTER James | 1896 | Stratton St. Mary | - |
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Copyhold cottages and garden; property: Near Dun Cow; To vote at Stratton | ||||
24439 | BROWN Anthony | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Dun Cow | ||||
24440 | BROWN Arthur | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Common | ||||
24464 | CATCHPOLE Andalinda | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: By Common | ||||
24442 | CATCHPOLE William | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Common | ||||
24443 | CHAMBERLIN Thomas | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Newton Flotman, By Bridge | ||||
24444 | CHAPMAN Isaac | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow | ||||
24441 | CRAPERTER Edward | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow | ||||
24445 | DRAKE Daniel | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church | ||||
24459 | GUNTON Walter Philip | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Cottage | ||||
24468 | HALL Charles | 1896 | Swardeston | - |
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Land; property: By Workhouse | ||||
24446 | HOWLETT William | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church | ||||
24447 | HUBBARD Frederick | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Brick Yard | ||||
24467 | KING Arthur | 1896 | Swardeston | - |
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Land; property: By Swardeston | ||||
24448 | LEACH John | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Stoke Mill | ||||
24449 | MUTIMER George | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: House By The Rookery Farm | ||||
24450 | MUTIMER George Henry | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Hall Farm | ||||
24451 | MUTIMER Herbert | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Malt Office Farm | ||||
24452 | PEARCE Charles | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Malt Office | ||||
24453 | POTTER John | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church | ||||
24454 | PRECIOUS Frederick William | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow | ||||
24455 | RAVEN John | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church | ||||
24465 | RINGER Mary C | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: Church Farm | ||||
24460 | SANDERS James Stephen | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Union Workhouse | ||||
24456 | UTTING William | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church | ||||
24457 | WARNE Richard | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Common | ||||
24458 | WATTS Thomas | 1896 | Swainsthorpe | - |
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church | ||||
SQL: " SELECT ID, EventType, ParishCode, FullName,Given, Surname, OtherDates, EventDate, EventYear, HomeParish, Notes, AttachedFiles FROM Complete WHERE ParishCode='SWAI' AND EventType = 'Electoral Reg' ORDER BY FullName, EventYear" |
Notes:
Page last updated: 20 Dec 2022
© Nigel Peacock 2022