Shotesham sign
Shotesham St. Mary Electoral Registers

Records found = 46 from 55897
IDNameYearHome ParishView
Qualification
145BAILEY George1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Common
146BAILEY William Lovewell1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Letter-box
178BEALES Frederick1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Lath Green, Thwaite St. Mary
147BETTS James1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hawes Green
148BOYCE George1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Common
149BULLEN Thomas1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Park Farm
150CARVER Nathaniel1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hawes Green
151CATCHPOLE John1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Brick Grounds
152CRANE William1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Water Mill
153DADY William1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hawes Green
154DUNT Robert jun.1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Brick Grounds
155EASTELL Henry1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Skeets Hill
184ESTALL Elizabeth1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Park
185FELLOWES Charles Arthur Robert1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: White House
144FELLOWES Robert1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Ownership Elector; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Shotesham Hall And Park
186FELLOWES Robert1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Shotesham Hall
156FOX Alfred1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Park Farm
157FRYER David1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hawes Green
158FRYER John1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hawes Green
159GOOCH Walter1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Common
160GOODWIN James1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Ringer's Low Farm
179GOOSE William1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Church Farm
161HAZELL Charles1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Old Hall Farm
162HAZELL James1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Great Wood Farm
180HIPPER Arthur Robert1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Gardener's House, Park
163HOWLETT Elijah1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Common
172ICHES James1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Fylands
164KEMP John1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Street, Saxlingham, Hawes Green
165KING George1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Browne's Lane, Near Park Farm
166LEGGETT Frederick1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement (successive); property: Street, Shotesham All Saints, Common
181LONG George1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Gamekeeper's Lodge, Park
167LOVETT William1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hawes Green
187MARTINS Anne1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: By Common
168MARTINS James1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hawes Green
169MITCHELL William1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Park Farm
170PETT Charles1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near The Lodge
171RANDALL Jesse1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Skeets Hill
173SHELLING Charles1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Hedenham, Fylands
182STEWARD John1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Skeets Hill Farm
189TOOLEY William1896Saxlingham Nethergate-
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Land and buildings; property: Near White House
174TWITE Alfred1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: By Common
175TYRELL Charles jun.1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Fylands
183WATSON Charles1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Fylands Farm
188WATSON Sarah1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: Ringer's Low Farm
176WEBSTER Charles jun.1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hawes Green
177WICKHAM George1896Shotesham St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near The Lodge
SQL: " SELECT ID, EventType, ParishCode, FullName,Given, Surname, OtherDates, EventDate, EventYear, HomeParish, Notes, AttachedFiles FROM Complete WHERE ParishCode='SHSM' AND EventType = 'Electoral Reg' ORDER BY FullName, EventYear"


Notes:


Page last updated: 20 Dec 2022
© Nigel Peacock 2022