TASB picture

Tasburgh Electoral Registers (1840 & 1896)

SQL: "SELECT ID, EventType, ParishCode, FullName,Given, Surname, OtherDates, EventDate, HomeParish, Notes FROM Main WHERE ParishCode='TASB' AND EventType = 'Electoral Reg' ORDER BY FullName"

Records found = 124 from 34467
IDNameYearHome Parish
Qualification
14004ALEXANDER Stephen1840Tasburgh
-
14041ATKINS Charles1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14042ATKINS James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14123BALLS Herbert1896Lower Street, Tasburgh
Type: Lodgers List; qualification: Lodging with Mary Ann Harwin, Tasburgh; property: Two rooms, first and second floor, furnished
14043BALLS Philip1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: -
14044BARBER Joshua1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14045BARRETT John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Tasburgh
14007BENSLEY Robert1840Eaton
-
14029BETTS Arthur1896Tasburgh
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Upper Street
14111BETTS Arthur1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Lodge Farm
14005BETTS William1840Tasburgh
-
14006BOUGHAY Charles1840Mundesley
-
14046BRIGGS Benjamin1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Church Lane
14047BRIGGS William1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Church Farm
14048BRIGGS William jun.1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14008BUCK Henry1840London
-
14049BUCKENHAM Nicholas1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14050BURGESS Alfred1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Marlpit Lane
14051BURGESS Daniel1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14052BURGESS James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14112BUTLER Maria1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Upper Street
14010CAPON Chris1840Norwich
-
14009CARPENTER Thomas1840Tasburgh
-
14053COUZENS Abel1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Beerhouse and land; property: Upper Street
14054CUSHION Charles1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14055CUSHION James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Marlpit Lane
14056CUSHION John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street, Near Marlpit Lane
14057DANN William1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Horse Shoes Inn
14058DAVEY Thomas1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14059DICKERSON Dennis1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street
14061DICKERSON Fitz Henry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14060DICKERSON George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street
14011DYE Samuel1840Tasburgh
-
14012ELGAR John1840Tasburgh
-
14013ELMER John1840Norwich
-
14030ELMER John1896195 Queen's Road, Lakenham
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Copyhold house and land; property: Upper Street; To vote at Trowse
14062ELVIN Alfred1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street, Quaker's Cottage
14031FICKLEN Philip Berney1896Tasburgh
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: The Hall
14113FICKLIN Philip Berney1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: The Hall
14063FOLKARD melbourne1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14014FOULSHAM Samuel1840Heigham
-
14032FRANCIS Ephraim1896Thorpe St. Andrew
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Lower Street; To vote at Trowse
14064FRANCIS George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14015FRESTON Archer1840Tasburgh
-
14124FURNESS John1896Forncett Grove, Long Stratton
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Freehold and; property: Lodge Farm
14114GARROOD Frances1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street
14017GEORGE Zachary1840Tasburgh
-
14065GILL Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Farm House, Lower Street
14066GOOSE George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14018GORE Robert1840Tasburgh
-
14067GRICE John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
14033GWYN Reginald Preston Jermy18967 Belmont, Bath
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Manor Farm, Lower Street; To vote at Trowse
14016GWYN William1840Tasburgh
-
14068HARBOUR James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14069HARDIMENT Arthur1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14070HARRIS George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14071HARROWIN James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14020HART George1840Scarning
-
14125HARVEY Charles1896Rainthorpe Hall
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Lower Street
14115HARWIN Mary Ann1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
14019HOWLETT Hubert1840Tasburgh
-
14072HUNTER Frederic Edward1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14073JAMES Francis1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
14126KEMP Kenneth Hagar1896Mergate Hall, Bracon Ash
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Freehold and; property: Lower Street
14074KIRBY George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14076KIRBY Joseph jun.1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
14075KIRBY Joseph sen.1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14077LACEY Horace1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
14116LAMMAS Edwin Henry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Grove Cottage
14127LAMMAS Edwin Henry1896Tasbrgh
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Grove Cottage
14078LAMMAS John Abraham1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14117LANT Rachael1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Lower Street
14034LEEDS Stephen1896Whitwell
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold and copyhold house and land; property: Malthouse Farm; To vote at Trowse
14079LITTLEBOY Arthur1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14080MALLETT John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Tharston, Lower Street
14081MATTHEWS Robert John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14082MEADOWS Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Bird In Hand
14035MILLER Louis Charles1896Carrow Road, Norwich
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold and copyhold lands; property: Church Farm; To vote at Trowse
14021MILLETT Adam1840Tasburgh
-
14118MOORE Mahala1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Upper Street
14119MOORE Mary Ann1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Upper Street
14083MOYES Henry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14022MUSKETT John1840Fornham, Suffolk
-
14036NICKALLS Walter1896125 St. Benedict's Street, Norwich
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Upper Street; To vote at Trowse
14023PRESTON Henry Edmund1840Tasburgh
-
14037PRESTON Henry Edmund1896Tasburgh
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold benefice; property: The Rectory
14120PRESTON Henry Edmund1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Rectory
14084QUANTRIL John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14085RACKHAM Alfred1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
14086RICHES Frederick1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14038RICHES James189684 St. Philip's Road, Norwich
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Upper Tasburgh; To vote at Trowse
14087RISBY William1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14088RIX Arthur George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14089RIX Henry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14090RIX John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Manor Farm
14091RIX Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
14092ROOT Ellis1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14093ROY Walter1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Cottage, Lower Street, Farm House, Lower Street
14094RUMP Samuel Albert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14095SAY Joshua1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14097SAYE4R Daniel1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Church Lane
14096SAYER Benjamin1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Church Lane
14098SCARLETT James1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14099SENDALL Edward1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street
14100SHEARING George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14101SHEARING John1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14102SKINNER Samuel1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14103SLATER Frederick1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14104SMITH George1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Upper Street
14105SMITH Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Malthouse Farm
14025SMITH William1840Tasburgh
-
14039STEVENS Walter George1896Portland Place, Thorpe Hamlet
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Share of freehold and copyhold lands; property: Church Farm; To vote at Trowse
14106SUTTON Jeremiah1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14121SUTTON Mary1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Lower Street
14024SWORD Thomas1840Tasburgh
-
14122WAITES Harriet1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lower Street
14107WARD Harry1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Fairstead Farm, Hempnall, Upper Street
14108WARMOLL Edward1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Upper Street And Church Farm
14109WATLING Thomas1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14026WATSON Richard1840Heigham
-
14028WEBSTER Isaac1840Tasburgh
-
14110WRIGHT Robert1896Tasburgh
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Lower Street
14027WRIGHT William1840Tasburgh
-
14040WYATT George1896Southwell Road, Norwich
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold cottage and land; property: Upper Street; To vote at Trowse


Notes:


© Nigel Peacock 2020
Tharston Past Data Project