Swainsthorpe sign

Swainsthorpe Electoral Registers

SQL: "SELECT ID, EventType, ParishCode, FullName,Given, Surname, OtherDates, EventDate, EventYear, HomeParish, Notes, AttachedFiles FROM Main WHERE ParishCode='SWAI' AND EventType = 'Electoral Reg' ORDER BY FullName, EventYear"

Records found = 38 from 34467
IDNameYearHome ParishView
Qualification
11128ALGAR Jabez189664 St. Stephen's Street, Norwich-
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: By The Church; To vote at Trowse
11130ALGAR William Jabez1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church
11158ANDREWS Ann1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: By Malt Office
11131ANDREWS Thomas James1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow
11132ANDREWS William1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow
11133ANDREWS William1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church
11134BAKER James1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow
11135BAXTER Frederick Thomas1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near the Church
11163BEVERLEY Thomas1896Seething-
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Church And Glebe Farm
11159BRANFORD Ezra1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: By Church
11160BRANFORD Richard1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Dun Cow
11129BREWSTER James1896Stratton St. Mary-
Type: Ownership Electors; qualification: Copyhold cottages and garden; property: Near Dun Cow; To vote at Stratton
11136BROWN Anthony1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Dun Cow
11137BROWN Arthur1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Common
11161CATCHPOLE Andalinda1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: By Common
11139CATCHPOLE William1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Common
11140CHAMBERLIN Thomas1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: Newton Flotman, By Bridge
11141CHAPMAN Isaac1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow
11138CRAPERTER Edward1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow
11142DRAKE Daniel1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church
11156GUNTON Walter Philip1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Cottage
11165HALL Charles1896Swardeston-
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Land; property: By Workhouse
11143HOWLETT William1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church
11144HUBBARD Frederick1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Brick Yard
11164KING Arthur1896Swardeston-
Type: Parochial Electors; qualification: Land; property: By Swardeston
11145LEACH John1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Stoke Mill
11146MUTIMER George1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (successive); property: House By The Rookery Farm
11147MUTIMER George Henry1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
11148MUTIMER Herbert1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Malt Office Farm
11149PEARCE Charles1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Malt Office
11150POTTER John1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church
11151PRECIOUS Frederick William1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Dun Cow
11152RAVEN John1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church
11162RINGER Mary C1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.3; qualification: House; property: Church Farm
11157SANDERS James Stephen1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.2; qualification: Dwelling house (service); property: Union Workhouse
11153UTTING William1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church
11154WARNE Richard1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Common
11155WATTS Thomas1896Swainsthorpe-
Type: Occupation Voter Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: By Church


Notes:


© Nigel Peacock 2020
Tharston Past Data Project