Nearby sign

Wacton Baptisms 1851 - 1900

SQL: "SELECT * FROM Main WHERE ParishCode='WACT' AND EventType = 'Baptism' AND EventYear BETWEEN 1851 AND 1900 ORDER BY ID"

Records found = 213 from 34467
IDNameGenderDoBBaptismFatherFather OccupationMotherMaidenNotes
25606ALEXANDER Arthur RichardM-02.02.1851George Farmer Mary Anne --
25607DADE Ellis ChristmasM-02.02.1851William Blacksmith Mary --
25608TUCK JamesM-04.02.1851William Husbandman Sarah --
25609HOWE CharlesM-29.06.1851Robert Husbandman Sarah --
25610DYE Keziah EllenF-23.11.1851Amos Husbandman Hannah --
25611STIMPSON Mary AnneF-30.11.1851Thomas Husbandman Mary Anne --
25612HAMMOND EleanorF-10.12.1851Abraham Husbandman Sarah --
25613HAMMOND HarrietF-10.12.1851Abraham Husbandman Sarah --
25614CUNNINGHAM HenryM-14.03.1852John Game Keeper Eliza --
25615DADE FrederickM-11.04.1852William Blacksmith Mary --
25616LE GRYS ThomasM-25.07.1852Charles Husbandman Lucy --
25617DADE MaryF-08.08.1852Robert Husbandman Rebecca --
25618SMITH Robert WatsonM-28.08.1852Christopher Carpenter Mary --
25619SMITH JohnM-28.08.1852Christopher Carpenter Mary --
25620ALDERTON WilliamM-26.09.1852Benjamin Husbandman Sarah --
25621LOYD WilliamM-07.03.1853Henry Husbandman Susan --
25622STIMPSON CharlesM-07.07.1853John Husbandman Sarah --
25623HURN JohnM-21.08.1853Francis Husbandman Charity --
25624DADE Ellen FrancesF-02.10.1853William Blacksmith Mary --
25625STIMPSON JamesM-09.10.1853Thomas Labourer Mary Anne --
25626BUXTON Frederic JohnM-07.12.1854John Carpenter Keziah --
25627GRAIN CharlesM-19.03.1855Charles Clerk Isabella --
25628STIMPSON ElizabethF-22.04.1855Thomas Husbandman Mary Anne --
25629LUDKIN JamesM-22.04.1855Daniel Husbandman Elizabeth --
25630DADE EllisM-04.07.1855William Blacksmith Mary --
25631DADE TimothyM-08.07.1855Robert Husbandman Rebecca --
25632CHAPPLE Martha WestonF-12.08.1855--Harriet CHAPPLE -
25633HAMMOND AbrahamM-24.10.1855Abraham Husbandman Sarah --
25634LUDKIN GeorgeM-28.10.1855Daniel Husbandman Elizabeth --
25635HAMMOND MariaF-25.11.1855Abraham Husbandman Sarah --
25636DYE JamesM-25.11.1855Amos Husbandman Hannah --
25637WESTON John WilliamM-06.04.1856John Reeve Yeoman Harriet --
25638LOYD LouisM-11.05.1856George Shoemaker Sophia --
25639LOYD Anna ElizabethF-11.05.1856George Shoemaker Sophia --
25640LOYD AliceF-11.05.1856George Shoemaker Sophia --
25641BUSH DanielM-27.07.1856Noah Farmer Eliza --
25642DADE Albert EllisM-24.08.1856William Blacksmith Mary --
25643GRAIN FlorenceF-23.10.1856Charles Clerk Isabella --
25644ALEXANDER Abner GeorgeM-05.04.1857George Farmer Mary Ann --
25645STIMPSON Sarah AnneF-17.05.1857John Husbandman Sarah --
25646STIMPSON JohnM-17.05.1857John Husbandman Sarah --
25647STIMPSON RobertM-17.05.1857Thomas Husbandman Mary Ann --
25648PRIME LucyF-31.05.1857John Husbandman Charlotte --
25649LOYD SusannahF-02.08.1857Henry Husbandman Susan --
25650LOYD HarrietF-02.08.1857Henry Husbandman Susan --
25651HOWLET ElizabethF-02.08.1857Daniel Husbandman Mary --
25652DADE Mary AnneF-20.09.1857William Blacksmith Mary --
25653DYE EstherF-20.09.1857Amos Husbandman Hannah --
25654LUDKIN HenryM-04.10.1857Daniel Husbandman Elizabeth --
25655BARNARD Arthur LeonardM-04.10.1857Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25656ALEXANDER ElizabethF-22.11.1857Samuel Miller Hannah --
25657ALEXANDER AnneF-22.11.1857Samuel Miller Hannah --
25658ALEXANDER David JohnM-22.11.1857Samuel Miller Hannah --
25659HOWE GeorgeM-01.01.1858Robert Husbandman Sarah --
25660WESTON John ReeveM-16.05.1858John Reeve Yeoman Harriet --
25661ALEXANDER Eldred RobertM-11.07.1858George Farmer Mary Anne --
25662LOYD HenryM-17.10.1858George Shoemaker Sophia --
25663PIDGEON Arthur WilliamM-19.06.1859William Husbandman Mary Anne --
25664STIMPSON EllenF-03.07.1859Thomas Husbandman Mary Anne --
25665PRIME Harry JohnM-03.07.1859John Husbandman Charlotte --
25666LUDKIN FrederickM-28.08.1859Daniel Husbandman Elizabeth --
25667DYE EllisM-27.12.1859Amos Husbandman Hannah --
25668HAMMOND RobertM-08.05.1860Abraham Husbandman Sarah --
25669TALBOT Leonard ThompsonM-15.07.1860William Elijah Farmer Melissa --
25670LUDKIN DanielM-09.12.1860Daniel Husbandman Elizabeth --
25671LE GRYS WilliamM-16.06.1861William Farmer Lydia --
25672PEAK Diana ElizabethF-14.07.1861--Elizabeth PEAK -
25673BARNARD Clement EdwardM-14.07.1861Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25674STIMPSON AliceF-14.07.1861Thomas Husbandman Mary Anne --
25675GRAIN MildredF-14.07.1861Charles Clerk Isabella --
25676WESTON MaryF-18.08.1861John Reeve Yeoman Harriet --
25677PIDGEON JohnM-04.05.1862William Husbandman Mary Anne --
25678DYE RobertM-11.05.1862William Husbandman Phoebe --
25679BOWER Ezra HenryM-27.09.1862--Maria BOWER -
25680LE GRYS AliceF-16.11.1862William Farmer Lydia --
25681BOWER Jane ElizaF-11.01.1863--Anna Maria BOWER -
25682WOMACK Robert SimonM18.00.186008.02.1863Walter Husbandman Sophia --
25683WOMACK Mary ElizabethF-08.02.1863Walter Husbandman Sophia --
25684STIMPSON SarahF-26.04.1863Thomas Husbandman Mary Anne --
25685HOWE Lydia RuthF-31.05.1863Robert Husbandman Sarah --
25686RIVETT Alice EstherF-20.09.1863William Husbandman Harriet --
25687RIVETT ElizaF-20.09.1863William Husbandman Harriet --
25688TUBBY Jesse JohnM-01.11.1863Abraham Husbandman Anna Maria --
25689PIDGEON CharlesM-21.02.1864William Husbandman Mary Anne --
25690FISHER SelinaF-03.04.1864Robert King Farmer Susan --
25691LUDKIN Arthur JamesM-10.04.1864James Husbandman Eliza --
25692LUDKIN Charlotte ElizaF-10.04.1864James Husbandman Eliza --
25693DYE HarrietF-10.04.1864William Husbandman Phoebe --
25694PECK AlbertM-04.06.1865Edward Farmer Louisa --
25695PECK Alice LouisaF-04.06.1865Edward Farmer Louisa --
25696HOWE FrederickM-04.06.1865Robert Husbandman Sarah --
25697HOWE Anna MariaF-04.06.1865Robert Husbandman Sarah --
25698BARNARD Louisa JaneF-04.06.1865Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25699BARNARD Clara FlorenceF-04.06.1865Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25700POOLING FlorenceF-11.06.1865--Hannah POOLING -
25701ALEXANDER ClaraF-11.06.1865George Husbandman Hannah --
25702FISHER RhodaF-30.07.1865Robert King Farmer Susan --
25703PIDGEON Harriet MariaF-17.09.1865William Husbandman Mary Anne --
25704LE GRYS Amelia EmmaF-17.09.1865William Farmer Lydia --
25705WOMACK JohnM-05.04.1866Walter Husbandman Sophia --
25706LLOYD Henry RoyalM27.05.181224.06.1866Robert Husbandman Jemima --
25707LLOYD Alice Maud MaryF31.03.186024.06.1866Henry Husbandman Susan --
25708LLOYD Selina SallyF-24.06.1866Robert Husbandman Matilda --
25709DYE John WalterM-22.07.1866Walter Howe Husbandman Sarah --
25710STIMPSON JaneF-19.08.1866Thomas Husbandman Mary Anne --
25711TUBBY Christopher JamesM-09.09.1866Abraham Husbandman Anna Maria --
25712DYE George ArthurM-09.09.1866William Husbandman Phoebe --
25713DYE MarthaF-09.09.1866William Husbandman Phoebe --
25714MEARS AliceF-01.11.1866--Mary MEARS -
25715FISHER Sarah Anne KingF-18.12.1866Robert King Farmer Susan --
25716SMITH Sarah AnneF-21.01.1867John Husbandman Elizabeth --
25717BARNARD Frederick ArthurM-21.01.1867--Mary Anne BARNARD -
25718FROST ElizabethF-14.07.1867George Husbandman Elizabeth --
25719FROST EmmaF-14.07.1867George Husbandman Elizabeth --
25720FROST ElizaF-14.07.1867George Husbandman Elizabeth --
25721WESTON Frances ElizabethF-21.07.1867John Reeve Yeoman Harriet --
25722LE GRYS Henry ThomasM-05.07.1868William Farmer Lydia --
25723TUBBY AbrahamM-19.07.1868Abraham Husbandman Anna Maria --
25724DYE MaryF-19.07.1868William Husbandman Phoebe --
25725LLOYD Christopher HenryM-26.07.1868Robert Husbandman Matilda --
25726LLOYD Mary JaneF-26.07.1868Robert Husbandman Matilda --
25727FISHER Robert StimpsonM-09.08.1868Robert King Farmer Susan --
25728DYE Sarah ElizabethF-23.08.1868Walter Howe Husbandman Sarah --
25729LLOYD AliceF-17.11.1868George Husbandman Harriet --
25730DYE George EllisM-14.02.1869James Husbandman Fanny --
25731DYE Anna MariaF-14.02.1869James Husbandman Fanny --
25732DYE JamesM-14.02.1869James Husbandman Fanny --
25733DYE MatildaF-14.02.1869James Husbandman Fanny --
25734PECK KateF-09.05.1869James Farmer Catharine --
25735BAXTER James RobertM-26.09.1869James Gardener Mary Anne --
25736TOOK William HenryM-26.12.1869William Husbandman Charlotte --
25737TOOK WalterM-26.12.1869William Husbandman Charlotte --
25738HOWLET HarrietF-16.01.1870Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25739LE GRYS RosaF-10.03.1870William Farmer Lydia --
25740BARNARD ElizaF-19.06.1870Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25741BARNARD Alice AdelaideF-19.06.1870Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25742PECK Sarah AnneF-19.11.1870Edward Farmer Louisa --
25743HAWES Hannah ElizabethF-06.03.1871Henry Labourer Elizabeth --
25744STIMPSON GeorgeM-07.03.1871Thomas Husbandman Mary Anne --
25745HOWLET George EdwardM-02.07.1871Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25746DYE FrancisM-16.07.1871William Husbandman Phoebe --
25747TUBBY RobertM-16.07.1871Abraham Husbandman Anna Maria --
25748PECK Ellen RebeccaF-06.08.1871James Farmer Catharine --
25749TALBOT William ElijahM-27.08.1871William Carpenter Jane --
25750LLOYD JamesM-15.01.1872George Husbandman Harriet --
25751STIMPSON ThomasM-04.06.1872Thomas Husbandman Mary Anne --
25752BAXTER MaryF-25.08.1872James Gardener Mary Anne --
25753PECK Frederick LanhamM-22.09.1872James Farmer Catharine --
25754PIDGEON Robert JamesM-22.09.1872William Husbandman Mary Anne --
25755PIDGEON Eliza JaneF-22.09.1872William Husbandman Mary Anne --
25756TYRRELL William JamesM-22.09.1872--Sarah TYRRELL -
25757FROST SarahF-22.09.1872George Husbandman Elizabeth --
25758FROST HenryM-22.09.1872George Husbandman Elizabeth --
25759WOMACK Charles Edgar JamesM-22.09.1872Walter Husbandman Sophia --
25760WOMACK Walter FrancisM-22.09.1872Walter Husbandman Sophia --
25761WOMACK Esther MariaF-22.09.1872Walter Husbandman Sophia --
25762MANN Arthur JohnM-06.04.1873-----
25763LOWRY Edward JamesM-11.05.1873Joseph Farmer Mary Anne --
25764ROUSE HoraceM-18.05.1873George Husbandman Mary --
25765TALBOT Edgar WestonM-01.06.1873George Carpenter Martha Weston --
25766HOWLET EmilyF-06.07.1873Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25767HURN Mary AnneF-27.07.1873John Carpenter Harriet --
25768DYE WilliamM-27.07.1873William Husbandman Phoebe --
25769PECK Emma SusannahF-10.08.1873Edward Farmer Louisa --
25770PECK Margaret EllenF-10.08.1873Edward Farmer Louisa --
25771PECK Edward WilliamM-10.08.1873Edward Farmer Louisa --
25772WOMACK Harry GeorgeM-10.08.1873Walter Husbandman Sophia --
25773GOOSE EllenF-17.08.1873Simon Husbandman Lois --
25774HAWES Keziah EllenF-29.12.1873Henry Groom Elizabeth --
25775FLATT Jane ElizabethF-12.07.1874Joseph Husbandman Mary Ann --
25776FLATT JoshuaM-12.07.1874Joseph Husbandman Mary Ann --
25777HURN Robert JohnM-04.04.1875John Carpenter Harriet --
25778WOMACK Julia SarahF-04.04.1875Walter Husbandman Sophia --
25779TUBBY LeonardM-23.05.1875Abraham Husbandman Anna Maria --
25780HOWLET Ellen SarahF-30.08.1875Daniel Husbandman Eliza --
25781LLOYD Fred WilliamM-03.10.1875Robert Farmer Matilda --
25782LLOYD Edith RosaF23.07.187503.10.1875Robert Farmer Matilda --
25783BLYTH CharlotteF-14.11.1875Edward Husbandman Susan --
25784FLATT Simon Flatt ThoresM-19.12.1875Joseph Husbandman Mary Anne --
25785HUDSON Rosa JaneF-28.05.1876James Husbandman Lucy --
25786ALEXANDER Edith MaryF-12.06.1876George Husbandman Hannah --
25787LLOYD Charles JamesM-12.12.1877James Labourer Emily --
25788ALEXANDER Beatrice RuthF-1878Dennis Farmer ---
25789ROUS EdegumimorM-15.03.1878William Labourer Priscilla --
25790HOWLETT William ArthurM-17.03.1878Daniel Labourer Eliza --
25791NICHOLS SarahF-25.03.1878John Labourer Leah --
25792TUBBY DavidM-26.03.1878Abraham Labourer Anna Maria --
25793BLYTH ChristianaF-19.04.1878Edward Labourer Susan --
25794GRACE Allen HarabyM-21.05.1878Allen Clerk In Holy Orders Emily --
25795DYE WalterM-30.10.1878William Labourer Maria --
25796HUDSON HarrietF-13.04.1879William Labourer Sarah --
25797MEARS George HenryM-11.05.1879Henry Labourer Hannah --
25798SMITH RoseF-29.05.1879George Publican Sarah Ann --
25799SMITH JaneF-29.05.1879George Publican Sarah Ann --
25800FLATT Rose MaryF-05.06.1879Joseph Labourer Mary Ann --
25801FLATT Agnes LouisaF-05.06.1879Joseph Labourer Mary Ann --
25802FLATT Walter WilliamM-05.06.1879Joseph Labourer Mary Ann --
25803RACKHAM Charles EdwardM-06.07.1879Charles Farmer Mary --
25804TUBBY AlbertM-14.09.1879Abraham Labourer Hannah Maria --
25805DYE Ernest EdwardM-26.10.1879James Labourer Maria --
25806SARSBY LaviniaF-07.11.1879Robert Labourer Emily --
25807ALEXANDER Arthur RobertM-07.12.1879Dennis Farmer Ruth Emma --
25808HUDSON AdaF-25.01.1880James Labourer Lucy --
25809RICHES Rosa SarahF-25.01.1880Alfred Labourer Elizabeth --
25810HOWLET Herbert JamesM-20.06.1880Daniel Labourer Eliza --
25811WOMACK Harriet SophiaF-11.07.1880Walter Labourer Sophia --
25812TANSLEY Eva MaryF-15.08.1880James Mariner Hannah Maria --
25813SARSBY Hannah ElizabethF-05.09.1880Robert Labourer Emily --
25814SARSBY FlorenceF-05.09.1880Robert Labourer Emily --
25815SARSBY OscarM-05.09.1880Robert Labourer Emily --
25816ROUSE Ethel AmeliaM-09.01.1881WilliamLabourer Priscilla--
25817LeGRYS Albert EdwardM-05.02.1881CharlesLabourer Maria--
25818ALEXANDER Arthur RobertM-17.12.1879DennisFarmerRuth Emma--


Notes:


© Nigel Peacock 2020
Tharston Past Data Project