Tharston sign

Tharston Electoral Registers

SQL: "SELECT ID, EventType, ParishCode, FullName,Given, Surname, OtherDates, EventDate, EventYear, HomeParish, Notes, AttachedFiles FROM Main WHERE ParishCode='THAR' AND EventType = 'Electoral Reg' ORDER BY FullName, EventYear"

Records found = 828 from 34467
IDNameYearHome ParishView
Qualification
22161ABBS Louisa1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near the Chequers
21922ABBS Michael1840Stratton St. Mary-
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers; tenant: Robert Thurston
21944ABBS Robert1868Tharston
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
21978ABBS Robert1875Tharston
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
22017ABBS Robert1880Tharston
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
22614ALEXANDER Dennis1896Wacton-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Land; property: Swan Lane
22338ALEXANDER Dennis1900Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
22414ALEXANDER Dennis1905Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
22603ALEXANDER Dennis1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
22651ALEXANDER Dennis1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold land; property: Swan Lane
22711ALEXANDER Dennis1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan lane
22489ANDREWS William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Laurels
22663ANDREWS William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Laurels
22491AVIS James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Chequers inn
22664AVIS James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Chequers Inn
22086BALANCE Josiah Descarrieres1890St. Faith's Vicarage, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold land, in the occupation of Charles Fuller
21979BALE George1875St. Lawrence, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: The Queen's Head
22052BALE James Leonard1885Hethersett
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Queen's Head
21973BALES John1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Chequer's Inn
21924BANFATHER Henry1840Lower Close, Norwich-
Qualification: freehold land; property; near Hay Croft Lane; tenant: Robert Thurston
21945BANFATHER Henry1868Sprowston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: Freehold Land; property: Hay Croft Lane
21980BANFATHER Henry1875Sprowston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: Haycroft Lane
22018BANFATHER Henry1880Sprowston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: Haycroft lane
22053BANFATHER Henry1885Sprowston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: Haycroft Lane
21946BANHAM Henry1868St. Benedict's, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: Freehold house and shop; property: near The Hall
21981BANHAM Henry1875St. Benedict's, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and shop; property: near The Hall
22019BANHAM Henry1880St.Benedict's, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and shop; property: near The Hall
22054BARKER Conrad Robert1885Parry house, Leamington
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
22087BARKER Conrad Robert1890Parry House, Leamington
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
22169BARKER Conrad Robert1895Parry House, Leamington
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
22444BARKER Conrad Robert1896Parry House, Leamington-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: The Street; To vote at Trowse
22170BARKER Edmond Lincoln189538, Maud Grove, West Brompton, London
To vote at Trowse: qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
22055BARKER Edmund Lincoln1885West Brompton, London
Qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
22088BARKER Edmund Lincoln189038, Maud Grove, West Brompton, London
To vote at Trowse; qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
22446BARKER Edmund Lincoln189638 Maude Grove, West Brompton-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Share of freehold house and land; property: The Street; To vote at Trowse
22254BARKER Edmund Lincoln190038, Maud Grove, West Brompton, S.W.
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: Share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
22056BARKER Oscar Harkness1885Southampton
Qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
22089BARKER Oscar Harkness1890Kelway's Hotel, Southampton
To vote at Trowse; qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
22171BARKER Oscar Harkness1895Kelway's Hotel, Southampton
To vote at Trowse: qualification: share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
22448BARKER Oscar Harkness1896Kelway's Hotel, Southampton-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Share of freehold house and land; property: The Street; To vote at Trowse
22255BARKER Oskar Harkness1900Kelway's Hotel, Southampton
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: Share of freehold house and land; property: The Street
21947BARKER William Phillippo1868Anglesey Road, Ipswich
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
21982BARKER William Phillippo1875Anglesey road, Ipswich
Qualification: freehold House and land; property: in The Street
22020BARKER William Phillippo1880Anglesey Road, Ipswich
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in the street
22272BARRETT Robert1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
22362BARRETT Robert1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22493BARRETT Robert1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22665BARRETT Robert1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22354BARTON Kingston John1905Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Chequers
22461BARTON Kingston John1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Chequers
22638BARTON Kingston John1915c/o D. W. Hughes, Wymondham
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Chequers
22090BASSINGTHWAIGHT James1890Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
22046BASSINGTHWAIGHTE James1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: near The Street
22079BASSINGTHWAIGHTE James1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near The Street
22103BASSINGTHWAITE James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22363BATLEY Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22495BATLEY Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22666BATLEY Charles1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22463BAXTER Ezaniah James1910Shelton
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Chequers
22652BAXTER Ezaniah James1915Shelton
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Chequers
21926BECKETT James1840Tharston-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
21948BECKETT James1868Wacton
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
22240BECKETT Rachael1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22584BECKETT Rachael1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Street
22162BECKETT Rachel1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22172BERESFORD Walter1895Tharston, Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
22450BERESFORD Walter1896Tharston-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Near Horsenford Water
22256BERESFORD Walter1900Leek Frith, Leek, Staffordshire
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
22343BERESFORD Walter1905Greenford, Southall, Middlesex
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
22355BETTS John Farrow19058, Park Lane, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold houses and land; property: near church
22465BETTS John Farrow191024, Park Lane, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold houses and land; property: near Church
22653BETTS John Farrow191524, Park Lane, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold houses and land; property: near Church
21949BIGGS Rev. William1868Tharston
Qualification: freehold land and rent charge in lieu of tithes; property: glebe near the Church
21983BIGGS Rev. William1875Tharston
Qualification: freehold rent charges in lieu of tithes; property: glebe, near the Church
22441BLAKE James1910Costessey
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
22639BLAKE James1915Costessey
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
22497BLYTH James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Queen's Head Inn
22667BLYTH James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head Inn
22712BLYTH Rachel1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Queen's Head Inn
22182BOULTON George1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22468BOULTON George1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
21925BOWEN James1840Tharston-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Chequers; tenant; himself and King
22467BREWSTER James Edward1910Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold land; property: Wacton Road
21950BRIGHT Ezra1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: Tharston Road, leading to Stratton St. Mary
21984BRIGHT Ezra1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: Tharston Road, leading to Stratton St. Mary
22499BROOKES James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22668BROOKES James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22241BROOKES Susanna1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Forncett Road
22321BROOKES Susannah1900Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Stratton Road
22415BROOKES Susannah1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Stratton Road
22586BROOKES Suzanna1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Forncett Road
22104BROOKS Benjamin1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near the Chequers
22183BROOKS Benjamin1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22470BROOKS Benjamin1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
22273BROOKS Benjamin1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22416BROOKS Keziah1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
21923BROWNE William1840Tharston-
Qualification: land, house, and buildings, as occupier; property: near Hapton Road
22184BUCK Henry Arthur1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Hall Farm
22472BUCK Henry Arthur1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
22274BUCK Henry Arthur1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
22364BUCK Henry Arthur1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Hall Farm
22501BUCK Henry Arthur1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
21928BUNN William1840Stratton St. Mary-
Qualification: land as occupier; property: near by the Swan Lane and Stratton Turnpike
21927BURCHAM Joseph1840Tharston-
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near The Street
22503BURGESS Daniel1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Street
22669BURGESS Daniel1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Street
22275BURGESS Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22365BURGESS Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22105BUSH James1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Forncett Road
22185BUSH James1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Forncett Road
22474BUSH James1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Forncett Road
22713BUTCHER John William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Barford, Stratton St. Michael and Street
22366BYE Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Wood Lane
22505BYE Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Wood Lane
22163CANN Samuel1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (successive); property: Low Street, Wicklewood, Chequers Inn
21951CANNEL Esau1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near Horsingford Water
21952CANNEL Isaac1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
22021CANNEL Isaac1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
22588CANNELL Eliza1896Forncett St. Peter-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Stubbings Road
22322CANNELL Eliza1900Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Road
21985CANNELL Esau1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near Horsenford Water
21986CANNELL Isaac1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
22057CANNELL Isaac1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
22445CARRICK James Percy, Rev.1910Blofield
To vote at Trowse; qualification: copyhold land; property: Wood Lane
22507CATCHPOLE Herbert James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Water Mill
22670CATCHPOLE Herbert James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Water Mill
22616CHARLISH William1896Stratton St. Mary-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Land; property: Swan Lane
22339CHARLISH William1900Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
22106CHATTEN Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
22186CHATTEN Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
22476CHATTEN Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Queen's Head
22276CHATTEN Henry1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
22367CHATTEN Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
22509CHATTEN Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
22671CHATTEN Henry1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
22605CHENERY Mary Ann1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
22714CHENERY Mary Ann1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
22368CHENERY William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Street
22107CHILVERS Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22108CHRISTIAN Francis Blue1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Elboden
21953CLAMP Henry1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Wacton Road
21987CLAMP Henry1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Wacton Road
22022CLAMP Henry1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Wacton Road
22058CLAMP Henry1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Wacton Road
22110CLAMP Henry, jun1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22109CLAMP Henry, sen.1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: By Wacton Road
22277CLARKE Albert Taylor1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Queen's Head Inn
22080CLARKE Robert1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
22715CLAXTON Martha1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
22111COLEMAN John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22187COLEMAN John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22478COLEMAN John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
22469COOPER Alfred Henry1910Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Forncett Road
22654COOPER Alfred Henry1915Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Forncett Road
22112COOPER Jonas1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22278COOPER William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22369COOPER William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22511COOPER William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22672COOPER William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Highfield Cottage
22370CULEEN [CULLEN] Thomas Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22344CULLEN Frederick Spencer1905The Oaklands, Old Catton, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Humphrey's Yard
22442CULLEN Frederick Spencer1910The Oakland, Old Catton, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Humphrey's Yard
22640CULLEN Frederick Spencer1915The Oaklands, Old Catton, Norwich
Qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Humphrey's Yard
22371DAVY Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Horsingford Water
22513DAVY Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Horsingford Water
22716DICKERSON Louisa1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
21954DIX Robert1868Stratton St. Michael
£50 occupier; property: near the Water Mill
22372DRAKE Thomas James1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Wreningham and Queen's Head Inn
22008DUFFIELD Robert1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
22009DUFFIELD William Gallant1875Tasburgh
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: kiln and land; property: the Lime Kiln
22047DUFFIELD William Gallant1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: the Lime Kiln
22081DUFFIELD William Gallant1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: the Lime Kiln
22113DUFFIELD William Gallant1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenements; property: Lime Kiln
22188DUFFIELD William Gallant1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
22480DUFFIELD William Gallant1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
22279DUFFIELD William Gallant1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
22373DUFFIELD William Gallant1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
22515DUFFIELD William Gallant1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Lime Kiln
22673DUFFIELD William Gallant1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Lime Kiln
22607DUNTHORNE Henry1910Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Wood
22717DUNTHORNE Henry1915Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Road
22280DURRANT Albert William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22374DURRANT Albert William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Street
22517DURRANT Albert William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22641DURRANT Albert William1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold land and tenements; property: Street
22718DURRANT Albert William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22519DURRANT John1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Wacton and near Church
22114DYE George1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
22189DYE George1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Water Mill
22482DYE George1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Water Mill
22674EDWARDS Arthur Benjamin1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near mill
22521EDWARDS Daniel1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22323ELLIOT Hannah1900Tharston
Qualification: tenement (joint); property: near Church
22324ELLIOT Susan1900Tharston
Qualification: tenement (joint); property: near Church
22164ELLIOTT Hannah1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near the Church
22242ELLIOTT Hannah1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near Church
22590ELLIOTT Hannah1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement (joint); property: Near Church
22417ELLIOTT Hannah1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near Church
22165ELLIOTT Susan1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near the Church
22243ELLIOTT Susan1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near Church
22592elliott Susan1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land and tenement (joint); property: Near Church
22418ELLIOTT Susan1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: near Church
21955ELMER Thomas1868Tharston
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: Humphrey's Yard
22059ELMER William1885Orford Hill, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Plump Corner
22091ELMER William1890Ber Street House, St. John De Sepulchre, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Plump corner, Humphrey's Yard
22173ELMER William1895Ber Street House, St. John de Sepulchre, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Plump Corner, Humphrey's Yard
22452ELMER William1896Ber Street House, St. John de Sepulcher, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Copyhold cottages; property: Plump Corner, Humphrey's Yard; To vote at Trowse
22257ELMER William190059, Trinity Street, South Heigham, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: copyhold cottages; property: Plump Corner, Humphrey's Yard
22082EVERETT Arthur1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
22115EVERETT Arthur1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Brick Kiln
21974EVERETT George1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
22010EVERETT George1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
22048EVERETT George1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
22116FEEK George1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22719FEEK Hannah1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Highfield Cottages
22117FEEK Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22190FEEK Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The street
22484FEEK Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
22281FEEK Henry1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22375FEEK Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22523FEEK Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22269FICKLIN Philip Berney1900Tasburgh Hall
Qualification: freehold cottages; property: near Tasburgh Hall
22356FICKLIN Philip Berney1905Tasburgh
Qualification: freehold house; property: Near Tasburgh Hall
22471FICKLIN Philip Berney1910Tasburgh
Qualification: freehold house; property: Near Tasburgh Hall
22655FICKLIN Philip Berney1915Tasburgh
Qualification: freehold land; property: Near Tasburgh Hall
22675FISK Thomas William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
22118FISKE Thomas William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
22191FISKE William Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
22486FISKE William Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Railway
22282FISKE William Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
22376FISKE William Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
22525FISKE William Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
21988FITCH John Robert1875Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
22060FITCH John Robert1885Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
22092FITCH John Robert1890Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
22454FITCH John Robert1896Earlahm Road, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: The Street; To vote at Trowse
22258FITCH John Robert1900Woodlands, Heigham, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
21956FITCH Robert1868Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; tenant: Henry Hurn
21989FITCH Robert1875Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; tenant: Henry Lloyd, tenant
22024FITCH Robert1880Market Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; tenant: Henry Lloyd
22061FITCH Robert1885Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; tenant: Robert Lloyd
22093FITCH Robert1890Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold land, Robert Lloyd, tenant
22175FITCH Robert1895Market Place, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold land, Robert Lloyd, tenant
22174FITCH Robert John1895Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Street
22377FORD Walter1905Tharston
Qualification: Land and tenement (joint); property: Horsingford Water
22527FORD Walter1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Horsingford Water
22529FORDHAM George Frederick1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near mill
22656FORMBY William1915Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: freehold land; property: Swan Lane
22176FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart1895Suffolk House, Weybridge, Surrey
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
22456FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart1896Suffolk House, Weybridge, Surrey-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Near Water Mill; To vote at Trowse
22259FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart1900Suffolk House, Foxhills, Weybridge, Surrey
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
22345FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart1905Chesterton House, Foxhills, Weybridge, Surrey
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
22443FRERE Charles Edward Vansittart19105, Woodland Terrace, Babbacombe, Torquay
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
22094FRERE Charles Edward Vansttart1890Ashdown Road, Kingston-on-Thames
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Water Mill
22192FULLER Arthur Edward1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22488FULLER Arthur Edward1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
22325FULLER Arthur Edward1900Tasburgh
Qualification: tenement; property: The Street
21957FULLER Charles1868Tharston
£50 occupier in immediate succession; property: from farm at Hempnall in Norfolk to farm in The Street, Tharston
21991FULLER Charles1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
22026FULLER Charles1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
22063FULLER Charles1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
22119FULLER Charles1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22193FULLER Charles1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22490FULLER Charles1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Street
22283FULLER Charles1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22378FULLER Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22531FULLER Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22439FULLER Edgar Robert1905Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: Ivy Farm, rent paid to Charles Fuller, of Tharston, Long Stratton
22636FULLER Edgar Robert1910Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: Ivy Farm, rent paid to Charles Fuller, of Tharston
22746FULLER Edgar Robert1915Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: Ivy Farm, rent paid to Charles Fuller's Exors., Tharston
22720FULLER Rachel1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
21990FURNESS John1875Forncett Grove
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near The Chequers Inn
22025FURNESS John1880Forncett Grove
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near The Chequers Inn
22062FURNESS John1885Forncett Grove
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near The Chequers Inn
22251FURNESS John1895Forncett Grove, Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold land; property: near Chequers Inn
22594FURNESS John1896Forncett St. Peter-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Near Chequers
22419GARROULD William John, Rev.1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Vicarage
22609GARROULD William John, Rev.1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Vicarage
22721GARROULD William John, Rev.1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Vicarage
22346GARROULD William John, the Rev.1905Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
22447GARROULD William John, the Rev.1910Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
22642GARROULD William John, the Rev.1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
22194GEORGE George1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Horsenford Water
22492GEORGE George1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Horsenford Water
22284GEORGE George1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Horsenford Water
21929GEORGE Goodwin George1840Tharston-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Church; tenant: John Evans
21930GIBBS Charles1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and house as occupier; property: near the mill
22120GOAT Thomas1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22195GOAT Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22494GOATE Edward1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22722GOATE Elizabeth1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Street
22496GOATE Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22347GOLDSPINK George Frederick1905Whittingham Hall, Fressingfield
To vote at Harleston; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Street
22723GOOCH Sarah1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Highfield Cottages
22676GOODRUM Leonard Harold1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Ashwellthorpe and near Lime Kiln
22677GOODSWEN James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Hall Farm
22196GOODSWEN James Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: near Hawthorne bush, Stratton St. Mary, Street
22498GOODSWEN James Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
22121GOOSE James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: woods
22197GOOSE James1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Woods
22500GOOSE James1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Woods
22678GOOSE James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22122GOOSE John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22198GOOSE John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22502GOOSE John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Lime Kiln
22285GOOSE John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22379GOOSE John1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22123GOOSE William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near the Chequers
22199GOOSE William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive) ; property: Primrose farm, Tibenham, near Chequers
22504GOOSE William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
22679GOOSE William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22533GOOSE William, jun.1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22124GOWING Alfred1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22200GOWING Alfred1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22506GOWING Alfred1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22747GOWING Ernest1915Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: The Hall, rent paid to F. E. Gowing, Tharston hall
22064GOWING Frederick Ernest1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: Picton Farm
22201GOWING Frederick Ernest1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Model Farm
22508GOWING Frederick Ernest1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Model Farm
22286GOWING Frederick Ernest1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Model Farm
22680GOWING Frederick Ernest1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Hall
22125GOWING George Samuel1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton farm
22202GOWING George Samuel1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
22510GOWING George Samuel1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
22287GOWING George Samuel1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
22380GOWING George Samuel1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
22535GOWING George Samuel1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
22681GOWING George Samuel1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Picton Farm
22381GOWING Harry Edward1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Elboden
22537GOWING Henry Edward1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Elboden
21992GOWING James William1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: Picton Farm
22724GOWING Jane1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Elboden
22748GOWING Reginald1915Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: The Hall, rent paid to F. E. Gowing, Tharston hall
21958GOWING William1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Church
21993GOWING William1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Church
22027GOWING William1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Church
22065GOWING William1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Church
22126GOWING William1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
22203GOWING William1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenements; property: Hall Farm
22512GOWING William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
22288GOWING William1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
22382GOWING William1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
22539GOWING William1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Hall Farm
22420GREEN Anna1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Horsenford Water
22326GREEN Eliza1900Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Horsenford Water
22541HANNANT Isaac Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Tasburgh Hall
22682HANNANT Isaac Henry1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Tasburgh Hall
22725HARDESTY Ada1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Forncett Road
22204HARDESTY John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive) ; property: Elboden, near Brick Kiln
22289HARDESTY John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22543HARDESTY Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Stratton Road
22726HARDY Horace1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22127HARDY Robert1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
22205HARDY Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
22514HARDY Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Brick Kiln
22290HARDY Robert1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Brick Kiln
22383HARDY Robert1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
22545HARDY Robert1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Brick Kiln
22683HARDY Robert1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Brick Kiln
22252HARVEY Charles1895Rainthorpe Hall, Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
22618HARVEY Charles1896Rainthorpe Hall, Long Stratton-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
22619HARVEY Charles1896Rainthorpe Hall, Long Stratton-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
22270HARVEY Charles1900Rainthorpe Hall, Norwich
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
22357HARVEY Charles1905Rainthorpe Hall, Norwich
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
22657HARVEY Charles (Bart.)1915Flordon
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
22473HARVEY Charles, Bart.1910Flordon
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Stratton Road
21959HARVEY Robert John Harvey1868Bracondale, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house; property: near the mill
22066HARVEY Sir Charles1885Rainthorpe Hall, Flordon
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Church
21994HARVEY Sir Charles, Bart.1875Hythe, Southampton
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Church
22028HARVEY Sir Charles, Bart.1880Rainthorpe Hall, Flordon
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold House and land; property: near the Church
21931HARVEY Sir John Robert1840Mousehold House, Thorpe-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Hall Farm
22684HARWIN George1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Wood Farm
22421HARWIN William Edward1905Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near railway
22611HARWIN William Edward1910Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near railway
22727HARWIN William Edward1915Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near railway
22384HAYLETT Isaac1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Street
22128HEROD Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
22206HEROD Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
22516HEROD Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Railway
22291HEROD Henry1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
22129HEWETT Henry1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near gravel pit
22207HEWITT Henry1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22518HEWITT Henry1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Lime Kiln
22292HEWITT Henry1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22385HEWITT Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22547HEWITT Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22685HEWITT Henry1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22177HILL Percival Oakley1895Upton Vicarage, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Wood Lane
22458HILL Percival Oakley1896Upton Vicarage, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold land; property: Wood Lane; To vote at Trowse
22260HILL Percival Oakley1900Upton Vicarage, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold land; property: Wood Lane
22029HOOLEY Rev. Samuel Cutler1880Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Vicarage
22067HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1885Tharston
; qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Vicarage
22095HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1890Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: The Vicarage
22178HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1895Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
22244HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Vicarage
22460HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1896Tharston-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
22596HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: The Vicarage
22261HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1900Tharston
Qualification: freehold benefice; property: The Vicarage
22327HOOLEY Samuel Cutler1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Vicarage
22130HOOLY [HOOLEY] Samuel Cutler1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Vicarage
22613HORTON Elizabeth1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
22728HORTON Elizabeth1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
22422HORTON Emily1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
22358HOTSON Arthur Wales1905Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clints Farm and Swan Lane
22475HOTSON Arthur Wales1910Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clints Farm and Swan Lane
22658HOTSON Arthur Wales1915Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clint's Farm and Swan Lane
22359HOTSON John Herbert1905Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clints Farm and Swan Lane
22477HOTSON John Herbert1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clints Farm and Swan Lane
22659HOTSON John Herbert1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: share of freehold land; property: Clint's Farm and Swan Lane
21995HOWARD Hezekiah1875Hainford, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
22030HOWARD Hezekiah1880Horsford, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near The Chequers
22293HOWELL Frederick1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22386HOWELL Frederick1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22549HOWELL Frederick1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22686HOWELL Frederick1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22387HOWELL Isaac1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22551HOWELL Isaac1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22687HOWELL Isaac1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22131HOWELL John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
22208HOWELL John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22520HOWELL John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Lime Kiln
22294HOWELL John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22388HOWELL John1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22553HOWELL John1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22166HOWELL Lydia1890Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
22245HOWELL Lydia1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
22598HOWELL Lydia1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: The Street
22209HOWLETT John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22096HUNT David James Strather1890Sprowston Vicarage, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Three Fields, Haycroft Lane
22423HUNT James1905Tharston
Qualification: house (successive); property: Barwick and Tasburgh Lodge
22555HUNT James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Tasburgh Lodge
22688HUNT James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Tasburgh Lodge
22328HYLTON Frances1900Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
22424HYLTON Frances1905Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
22615HYLTON Frances1910Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
22729HYLTON Frederick1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22329HYLTON Susannah1900Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
22425HYLTON Susannah1905Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
22617HYLTON Susannah1910Tharston
Qualification: house (joint); property: near Chequers
22132JERMY William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
22210JERMY William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
22522JERMY William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Queen's Head
22295JERMY William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
22389JERMY William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Queen's Head
22557JERMY William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Queen's Head
22003JOHN John1875Tasburgh
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Tharston Street
22023JOHN Robert1880Earlham Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
21932JOHNSON John1840Castle at Norwich-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
22643JONES Arthur Stuart Duncan, Rev.1915Blofield
Qualification: copyhold land; property: Wood Lane
21933JONES Edward1840Tharston-
Qualification: house and land as occupier; property: near the Blacksmith's Shop
22426KEELER Hannah1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22730KEELER Hannah1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22623KEELER Lemon1910Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Road
22211KEELER Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22524KEELER Robert jun.1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
22600KEELER Robert sen.1896Forncett St. Peter-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Stubbings Road
22262KEELER Robert, jun.1900Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Chequers Inn
22331KEELER Robert, jun.1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22330KEELER Robert, sen.1900Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: land; property: Stubbing Road
22620KELLER Hannah1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22011KING James1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near The Chequers
22012KING Robert1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: Chequers Inn
22049KING Robert1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: The Chequers' Inn
22083KING Robert1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Chequers Inn
21960KITSON John1868Hamlet of Thorpe, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold Water Mill and land; property: Tharston
22133KNIVETT Isaac1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22212KNIVETT Isaac1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22689LEVERETT John1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Forncett Road
22296LINCOLN Ellis1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Stratton Road
22390LINCOLN Ellis1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Stratton Road
22134LINCOLN Gilbert1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Tasburgh, near mill
22213LINCOLN Gilbert1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
22526LINCOLN Gilbert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Mill
22391LLOYD Christopher Henry1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22559LLOYD Christopher Henry1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
21975LLOYD Henry1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near Forncett Road
22013LLOYD Henry1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
22031LLOYD Henry1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Forncett Road
22427LLOYD Matilda1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Forncett Road
22068LLOYD Robert1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Forncett Road
22084LLOYD Robert1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
22135LLOYD Robert1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Forncett Road
22214LLOYD Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Forncett Road
22528LLOYD Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Forncett Road
22136LONG James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: near road to Horsenford Water, Forncett St. Peter, The Street
22215LUDKIN John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Tacolneston, near Horsenford Water
22530LUDKIN John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Tacolneston, Near Horsenford Water
22137LUDKIN Robert1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near the Chequers
22216LUDKIN Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22532LUDKIN Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
22297LUSHER Charles1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Chequers Inn
22392LUSHER Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Chequers Inn
22561LUSHER Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22217MALLETT John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22246MARSHALL Eliza1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22602MARSHALL Eliza1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Chequers
22332MARSHALL Eliza1900Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22428MARSHALL Eliza1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22624MARSHALL Eliza1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22731MARSHALL Eliza1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22449MASSINGHAM Joseph191012, Brunswick Road, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Church
22644MASSINGHAM Joseph191512, Brunswick Road, Norwich
Qualification: freehold and copyhold house and land; property: near Church
22429MATTHEWS Eliza Emily1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near mill
22050MATTHEWS George1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house and land; property: The Queen's Head Inn
22085MATTHEWS George1885Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Queen's Head Inn
22138MATTHEWS George1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Queen's Head Inn
22218MATTHEWS George1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Queen's Head Inn
22534MATTHEWS George1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Queen's Head Inn
22298MATTHEWS George1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near mill
22299MATTHEWS Herbert1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22139MATTHEWS Robert John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22536MEAN George Poacher1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Elboden
21934MEAR Shadrack1840Tharston-
Qualification: copyhold house and land; property: near the Church; tenants: himself and others
22538MEARS Frederick1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (succdessive); property: Near Hall, Shelton, and Near Chequers
22300MEARS George1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: near Chequers and Stratton road
22393MEARS George1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Stratton Road
22563MEARS George1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Stratton Road
22220MEARS John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
22540MEARS John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
22301MEARS John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near church
22141MEARS John, jun.1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22140MEARS John, sen.1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near church
22142MEARS Robert1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
22143MEARS Shadrack1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22219MEARS Shadrack1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22542MEARS Shadracke1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Church
21976MIDDLETON Robert1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Church
22014MIDDLETON Robert1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: near the Church
21961MILLETT Stephen1868Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the river
21996MILLETT Stephen1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the river
21977MILLETT William1868Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Queen's Head Inn
21997MINISTER John1875Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
22032MINISTER John1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
22069MINISTER John1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
22144MINISTER John1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
22221MINISTER John1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
22544MINISTER John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Mill
22302MINISTER John1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
22394MINISTER John1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
22565MINISTER John1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
22690MINISTER John1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near mill
22567MITSON George Samuel1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Horsingford Water
22691MITSON George Samuel1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Horsingford Water
22440MOIR Robert Leslie1905Tharston
Qualification: bed and sitting-room, in farm house, furnished, one ground floor, one first floor; property: Victoria house, Tharston, Long Stratton, rent paid to W. G. Duffield, Victoria house, Tharston, Long Stratton
22222MOORE William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: near Duck's Foot, Pulham Market, near Forncett Road
22303MOORE William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22097MORSE George Henry1890Lower Close, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold public-house; property: The Chequers inn
22033NASH William1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: by Horsenford Water
22263NEAVE Ellis1900Denham, Eye
To vote at Diss; Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Street
22348NEAVE Ellis1905Denham, Eye
To vote at Diss; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Street
22451NEAVE Ellis1910Denham, Eye
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: Street
22645NEAVE Ellis1915Horham Hall, Eye
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Street
22430NICHOLSON George Austin1905Coltishall
Qualification: land; property: near Chequers
22604NICHOLSON James Wigg1896Forncett St. Peter-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Stubbings Road
22625NUDDS Susan1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22732NUDDS Susan1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Chequers
22034OAKLEY William1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
22145OAKLEY William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: The Street, Hapton, the Street
21962PAGE Jeremiah1868Chapelfield Road, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold rent-charge and share for life of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill; legal owners: Joseph Page, and Henry Bidwell, trustees of the will of Joseph Page, deceased
21963PAGE Robert1868King Street, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold rent-charge and share for life of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill, legal owners. Joseph Page and Henry Bidwell, trustees of the will of Joseph Page, deceased
21998PAGE Robert1875Paragon Street, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
22035PAGE Robert1880Paragon Street, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
21936PAGE Robert jun.1840St. Andrew's Plain, Norwich-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Chequers; tenant: Abraham Lansdell
21935PAGE Robert, sen.1840Bawburgh-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Chequers; tenant: Charles Browne
21964PAGE Samuel1868Starling Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold rent-charge and share for life of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the Mill, legal owners. Joseph Page, and Henry Bidwell, trustees of the will of Joseph Page, deceased
21999PAGE Samuel1875Starling Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
22036PAGE Samuel1880Starling Place, Norwich
To vote at Norwich; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
22070PAGE Samuel1885Grapes Hill, Norwich
Qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
22098PAGE Samuel, sen.189020, St. Gile's Hill, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: share of freehold and copyhold messuage and land; property: near the mill
22015PALMER Robert1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house, mill and land; property: water and steam mill
22037PALMER Robert1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the river
22646PEARCE William Francis1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Water Mill
22733PEARCE William Francis1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Riverside
22395PEARSE Francis1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Water Mill
22304PEARSE Frank1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Water Mill
22264PEARSE William Francis1900Flordon
To vote at Mulbarton; Qualification: freehold house, land, and tenement; property: Water Mill
22349PEARSE William Francis1905Tharston
Qualification: freehold house, land and tenement; property: Water Mill
22431PEARSE William Francis1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Flordon and Riverside
22453PEARSE William Francis1910Tharston
Qualification: freehold house, land and tenement; property: Water Mill
22626PEARSE William Francis1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Riverside
21937PECK William1840St. Saviour's, Norwich-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Low Common; tenant: William Duffield
22223PHILLIPO Alfred Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
22546PHILLIPO Alfred Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Water Mill
22146PHILLIPO [PHILLIPPO] Alfred1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
22038PHILLIPPO Alfred1880Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the Water Mill
22071PHILLIPPO Alfred1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near the mill
22305PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
22396PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
22569PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
22647PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
22734PHILLIPPO Alfred Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Water Mill
22224PIDGEON Charles1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22548PIDGEON Charles1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (succdessive); property: The Street and Street
22306PIDGEON Charles1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22397PIDGEON Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Street and Humphrey's Yard
22571PIDGEON Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22072PITCHER James1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: near The Street
22147PITCHER James1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near The Street
22179PITCHER John189552, St. Stephen's Street, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold land; property: meadow, near Horsenford Water
22462PITCHER John189652 St. Stephen's Street, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold land; property: Meadow, Near Horsenford Water; To vote at Trowse
22265PITCHER John190052, St. Stephen's Street, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold land; property: meadow, near Horsenford Water
22000PITCHER William1875Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
22039PITCHER William1880Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
22148POLL George1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Horsenford Water
22333POTTER Hannah1900Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
22149POTTER Nathan1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Hall Farm
22225POTTER Nathan1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
22550POTTER Nathan1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Church
22307POTTER Nathan1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22398POTTER Nathan1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
22573POTTER Nathan1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
22692POTTER Nathan1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
22150POTTER Thomas1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Hall Farm
22226POTTER Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: near Chequers, near Church
22552POTTER Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Church
22308POTTER Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22399POTTER Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Church
22575POTTER Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
22693POTTER Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
22253POTTER Thomas Richard1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Turnpike, Stratton St. Mary, and near Chequers
22554POTTER Thomas Richard1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
22621POWELL Charles John1896Stratton St. Mary-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Land; property: Swan Lane
22622POWELL Charles John1896Stratton St. Mary-
Type: Parochial Elector; qualification: Land; property: Swan Lane
22340POWELL Charles John1900Stratton St. Michael
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
22577RACKHAM George1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22694RACKHAM George1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22479REEVE Benjamin1910Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold land; property: Bly's Green
22627REEVE Benjamin1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Bly's Green
22660REEVE Benjamin1915Long Stratton
Qualification: freehold land; property: Bly's Green
22735REEVE Benjamin1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Bly's Green
21938REEVE John1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and house as occupier; property: near the Forncett Road
21965REEVE Samuel1868Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold land and garden ground and copyhold cottages and ground; property: near the Brick Kiln
22001REEVE Samuel1875Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: freehold land and garden ground, and copyhold cottages and ground; property: near the Brick Kiln
22040REEVE Samuel1880Tharston
Qualification: freehold land and garden ground, and copyhold cottages and land; property: near the Brick Kiln
22073REEVE Samuel1885Brompton, London
Qualification: freehold land and copyhold cottages; property: near Lime Kiln
22099REEVE Samuel18905, Avalon Road, Fulham, London, S.W.
Qualification: freehold land and copyhold cottages; property: near Lime Kiln
22648REITH Archibald, Rev.1915Sprowston
Qualification: freehold land (joint); property: Haycroft Lane
22074RESTIEAUX James Joseph1885Grove Road, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near Horsenford Water
22579RICHES Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Street
22695RICHES Charles1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Street
22151RICHES William1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
22227RICHES William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Brick Kiln
22556RICHES William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Brick Kiln
22309RICHES William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Brick Kiln
22400RICHES William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22581RICHES William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22696RICHES William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
21966RINGER William1868Great Yarmouth
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
22002RINGER William1875Great Yarmouth
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
22041RINGER William1880Great Yarmouth
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
22075RINGER William1885Great Yarmouth
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold house and land; property: near the Forncett Road
21967RIX John1868Great Yarmouth
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Tharston Street
22042RIX John1880Wilby
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Tharston Street
22152RODWELL William Joseph1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near the Chequers
22228RODWELL William Joseph1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
22558RODWELL William Joseph1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Chequers
22266RODWELL William Joseph1900Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and shop; property: near Chequers Inn
22334RODWELL William Joseph1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22350RODWELL William Joseph1905Tharston
Qualification: freehold tenements; property: near Chequers
22432RODWELL William Joseph1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22455RODWELL William Joseph1910Tharston
Qualification: freehold tenements; property: Near Chequers
22628RODWELL William Joseph1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22649RODWELL William Joseph1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold tenements; property: Near Chequers
22736RODWELL William Joseph1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22606SALTER Alfred William1896Forncett St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Station Road
22335SALTER Alfred William1900Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near Stubbing Road
22433SALTER Alfred William1905Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near Stubbing Road
22629SALTER Alfred William1910Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near Stubbing Road
22737SALTER Alfred William1915Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Near Stubbing Road
22434SANDY Mary Ann1905Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
22608SEAGER William1896Forncett St. Mary-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: Land; property: Near Railway
22336SEAGER William1900Forncett St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: near railway
21940SEAMAN James1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and house as occupier; property: near The Street
21968SEAMAN James1868Tasburgh
£50 occupier; property: in The Street
22076SEAMAN John1885Tharston
£50 occupier; property: The Street
22153SEAMAN John1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Horsenford Water
22154SEAMAN John1890Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22229SEAMAN John1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22560SEAMAN John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Street
22310SEAMAN John1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: The Street
22401SEAMAN John1905Tharston
Qualification: Land and tenement; property: The Street
22583SEAMAN John1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22697SEAMAN John1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22630SEAMAN Mary Ann1910Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
22738SEAMAN Mary Ann1915Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Street
22230SELBY Charles1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Elboden
22562SELBY Charles James1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Elboden
22402SHELDRAKE Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22585SHELDRAKE Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22698SHELDRAKE Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
22699SIMMENS George William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Stratton St. Michael and Highfield Cottages
22155SMITH Charles1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
22231SMITH Charles1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
22564SMITH Charles1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
22311SMITH Charles1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
22403SMITH Charles1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
22587SMITH Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
22700SMITH Charles1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Blacksmith's Shop
22701SMITH Charlie1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
22167SMITH Harriet1890Tharston
Qualification: house; property: Near Blacksmith's Shop
22247SMITH Harriet1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: near Blacksmith's Shop
22610SMITH Harriet1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Blacksmith's Shop
22739SMITH Matthew1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Elboden
22341SNELLING Frank1900Wacton
Qualification: land; property: near Chequers
22351SNELLING Frank1905Wacton, Norfolk
qualification: freehold land; property: near Chequers
22435SNELLING Frank1905Wacton
Qualification: land; property: near Chequers
22481SNELLING Frank James1910Wacton
Qualification: freehold land; property: near Chequers
22631SNELLING Frank James1910Wacton
Qualification: land; property: near Chequers
22661SNELLING Frank James1915Wacton
Qualification: freehold land; property: near Chequers
22740SNELLING Frank James1915Tharston
Qualification: land; property: Chequers
22051SPALDING John1880Tharston
£12 Rated Occupiers; qualification: house, land and Brick Kiln; property: the Brick Kiln
22404SPRATT James1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near railway
22589SPRATT James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
22702SPRATT James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near railway
22741SQUIRES Arthur1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Highfield Cottages
22312SQUIRES John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: near Chequers
22405SQUIRES John1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22591SQUIRES John1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22703SQUIRES John1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Highfield Cottages
22436SQUIRES Mary1905Tharston
Qualification: house (successive); property: Stratton St. Michael and Humphrey's Yard
22406STANDLEY Edward Bambridge1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Elboden
22232STEWARD John1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: woods
22566STEWARD John1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Woods
22337STEWARD John1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house (successive); property: Hardingham and Humphrey's Yard
22233STIMPSON Dennis1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
22568STIMPSON Dennis1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Near Chequers
22313STIMPSON Dennis1900Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
22407STIMPSON Dennis1905Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
22593STIMPSON Dennis1910Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
22704STIMPSON Dennis1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: near Chequers
22637STIMPSON Frederick1910Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: near Chequers, rent paid to Dennis Stimpson
22749STIMPSON Frederick1915Tharston
Qualification: bedroom, first floor, furnished; property: near Chequers, rent paid to Dennis Stimpson, near Chequers
22248STIMPSON Susan1895Tharston
Qualification: house (successive); property: Wacton, near Chequers
22612STIMPSON Susan1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.3; qualification: House; property: Near Chequers
22437STONEX Thomas William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Model Farm
22632STONEX Thomas William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Model Farm
22180STONEX William Thomas1895Field Dalling, East Dereham
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
22464STONEX William Thomas1896Field Dalling-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold house and land; property: Model Farm; To vote at Trowse
22267STONEX William Thomas1900Field Dalling, East Dereham
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
22352STONEX William Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
22457STONEX William Thomas1910Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
22650STONEX William Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: Model Farm
22742STONEX William Thomas1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Model Farm
22234SUCKLING William1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22570SUCKLING William1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
22314SUCKLING William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22408SUCKLING William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22595SUCKLING William1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22705SUCKLING William1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Street
21939SWORD Thomas1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and house as occupier; property: near The Street
22360SYMONS Frederick William Bennett, Rev.1905Great Plumstead Vicarage, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Tharston
22483SYMONS Frederick William Bennett, Rev.1910Great Plumstead Vicarage, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Tharston
22156TACON James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Hall
22235TACON James1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22572TACON James1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Near Chequers
22315TACON James1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22409TACON James1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22597TACON James1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22706TACON James1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22016TAYLOR George1875Tharston
£12 Rated Occupier; qualification: house and land; property: The Street
22707THORPE Robert1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Church
22342THURRELL Charles1900Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
22438THURRELL Charles1905Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
22599THURRELL Charles1910Tharston
Qualification: land; property: Swan Lane
22708THURRELL Charles1915Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Forncett Road
21942THURSTON Manhood John1840Tharston-
Qualification: house and land as occupier; property: near The Street
21941THURSTON Robert1840Tharston-
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: near The Street
21969THURSTON Robert1868Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
22004THURSTON Robert1875Tharston
Qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
22268TRENDELL George John Wollaston1900Sprowston Vicarage, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; Qualification: freehold land; property: Haycroft Lane
22353TRENDELL George John Wollaston, Rev.1905Sprowston Vicarage, Norwich
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold land (joint); property: Haycroft Lane
22459TRENDELL George John Wollaston, Rev.1910Sheringham
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold land (joint); property: Haycroft Lane
22249TURNER Rebecca1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
22157TYRRELL James1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Forncett Road
22485UPCHER Edward Cyrill Sparke, Rev.1910St. Faith's, Norwich
Qualification: freehold land; property: Bounty Land
21970VANSITTART Augustus1868Tharston
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near the Water Mill
22005VANSITTART Augustus187534 Bryanstone Sq., London
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near the Water Mill
22043VANSITTART Augustus Arthur, Esq.1880Newnham, Cambridge
To vote at Norwich; qualification: freehold land; property: near the Water Mill
22633WADE James1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Clints
22743WADE James1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Clint's
22744WADE James Edward1915Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Clint's
22634WADE William Henry1910Stratton St. Mary
Qualification: land and tenement (joint); property: Clints
22236WALPOLE Robert1895Tharston
Qualification: land and tenement; property: Chequers Inn
22574WALPOLE Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Land and tenement; property: Chequers Inn
22316WALPOLE William1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Chequers
22576WARD Robert1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Tasburgh Lodge
22317WARD Robert1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Tasburgh Lodge
22578WARNES Alfred1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house (succdessive); property: Upgate Street, Carleton Rode, and Near Lime Kiln
22318WARNES Alfred1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22410WARNES Alfred1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Lime Kiln
22601WARNES Alfred1910Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22709WARNES Alfred1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: near Lime Kiln
22411WARNES William1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Shotesham, Hempnall and Wood Farm
21971WATLING John1868Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: freehold cottages and land; property: near the Church
22006WATLING John1875Forncett St. Peter
Qualification: freehold cottage and land; property: near the Church
22044WATLING John1880Diss
Qualification: freehold cottage and land; property: near the Church
22077WATLING John1885Diss
Qualification: freehold cottage and land; property: near the Church
22100WATLING John1890Diss
Qualification: freehold cottages and land; property: near the Church
21972WEBSTER Benjamin1868Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold houses and land; property: in The Street
22007WEBSTER Benjamin1875Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold houses and land; property: in The Street
22045WEBSTER Benjamin1880Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold houses and land; property: in The Street
22078WEBSTER Benjamin1885Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Norwich; qualification: copyhold houses and land; property: in The Street
22101WEBSTER Benjamin1890Grove Place, Lakenham
To vote at Trowse; qualification: freehold house and land; property: in The Street
22158WEBSTER Benjamin1890Lakenham, Norwich
Qualification: land; property: The Street
22710WHINCUP John1915Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Hedenham and near Horsingford Water
22181WICKHAM James1895Sprowston, Norwich
To vote at Trowse: qualification: freehold land; property: three fields, Haycroft Lane
22466WICKHAM James1896Sprowston, Norwich-
Type: O)wnership Electors; qualification: Freehold land; property: Three Fields, Haycroft Lane; To vote at Trowse
22237WISEMAN William Benjamin1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22580WISEMAN William Benjamin1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: Humphrey's Yard
22159WITHAM George1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling -house; property: Horsenford Water
22238WOMACK Ephraim1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: near Chequers
22319WOMACK Ephraim1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: Wood Farm
22412WOMACK Ephraim1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house (successive); property: Forncett St. Peter and near Chequers
21943WOMACK John1840Tharston-
Qualification: land and House as occupier; property: near Wacton Road
22168WRIGHT Caroline1890Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
22250WRIGHT Caroline1895Tharston
Qualification: house; property: The Street
22635WRIGHT James1910Hapton
Qualification: land; property: near Lime Kiln
22745WRIGHT James1915Tharston
Qualification: land; property: near Lime Kiln
22160WRIGHT Thomas1890Tharston
Qualification: dwelling -house; property: The Street
22239WRIGHT Thomas1895Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22582WRIGHT Thomas1896Tharston-
Type: Occupation Voters Div.1; qualification: Dwelling house; property: The Street
22320WRIGHT Thomas1900Tharston
Qualification: dwelling house; property: The Street
22413WRIGHT Thomas1905Tharston
Qualification: dwelling-house; property: The Street
22102YOUNGS George1890Attleborough
Qualification: freehold cottages and gardens; property: The Street
22271YOUNGS George1900Attleborough
Qualification: freehold cottages; property: Street
22361YOUNGS George1905Attleborough
Qualification: freehold houses; property: Street
22487YOUNGS George1910Attleborough
Qualification: freehold houses; property: Street
22662YOUNGS George1915Attleborough
Qualification: freehold houses; property: Street


Notes:


© Nigel Peacock 2020
Tharston Past Data Project